4537 BASUN CIR N Millington, TN $ 299,990
4537 BASUN CIR N
$ 299,990
New Construction
Open House 5/20 10:30am - 5:30pm
Share Save

4537 BASUN CIR N

Millington, TN, 38053
$ 299,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 1
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 2
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 3
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 4
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 5
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 6
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 7
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 8
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 9
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 10
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 11
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 12
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 13
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 14
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 15
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 16
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 17
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 18
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 19
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 20
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 21
4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Millington, TN

for $299,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,618 square foot home was built in 2026.

This appealing one-story home includes many contemporary features, and an open-concept design and 9’ ceilings enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a pantry, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The dining room and living room both overlook the covered porch, which is a great area for relaxing and dining al fresco. The large Bedroom One, located at the back of the home for privacy, can comfortably fit a king size bed, and includes an en suite bathroom with double vanity, walk-in closet, and separate linen closet. At the front of the home, two bedrooms share a second bathroom. The two-car garage connects to the front hallway where the laundry room is located. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
5/21/2026 10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
5/22/2026 10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
5/23/2026 10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
5/24/2026 10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
4537 BASUN CIR N Millington, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Millington

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10214172

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Ceiling Heat
Cooling Central
Roof Composition Shingles
Fireplaces 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Other Rooms Laundry Room Entry Hall
Legal Subdivision Name Riggs Pointe
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 827B Millington/Lucy
Unit Number 31
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions From TN-385 W take the Raleigh-Millington Rd exit. Go 1.4 miles past Millington Fire Dept and Calvary Rd Baptist Church. Turn right into Riggs Pointe on Basun Cir N. Model: 4578 Basun Cir N Millingto
City Millington
DOM 99
See more
Interior
Dining Room 12x15
Living Room LR/DR Combination Updated/Renovated Kitchen Pantry Island In Kitchen Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
Kitchen Dimensions 9x12
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Number of Rooms 9
Downstairs Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Lot 31
Water & Sewer Electric Water Heater
Lot Size 65x125

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$299,990 -2.28% Price Down
2/7/2026$306,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4537 BASUN CIR N, Millington, TN, 38053 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,990 with 1,618 sqft. 4537 BASUN CIR N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 38053 which is in Millington, TN