1046 Live Oak Drive Hinesville, GA $ 242,000
1046 Live Oak Drive
$ 242,000
Share Save

1046 Live Oak Drive

Hinesville, GA, 31313
$ 242,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,490

1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 1
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 2
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 3
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 4
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 5
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 6
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 7
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 8
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 9
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 10
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 11
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 12
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 13
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 14
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 15
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 16
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 17
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 18
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 19
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 20
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 21
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 22
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 23
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 24
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 25
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 26
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 27
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 28
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 29
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 30
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 31
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 32
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 33
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 34
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 35
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 36
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 37
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 38
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 39
1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hinesville, GA

for $242,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.25.

New Price: $247,000 - Seller Offering $3,000 Toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown with Acceptable Offer! Welcome to 1046 Live Oak Drive in Hinesville, GA, a move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that outshines active comps! This well-maintained property features a bright, functional kitchen with cabinets in excellent condition, no carpet throughout, a fresh vent hood over the oven, and a relaxing jetted tub in the secondary bath. Enjoy comfort year-round with a recently serviced HVAC system, brand new roof, and stylish ceiling fans and porch lights adding charm and curb appeal. The spacious layout offers flexible living areas for family, work, or entertaining. Outside, you'll find a fenced, nice-sized yard, storage room, shed, and ample off-street parking. Its prime location puts you close to Fort Stewart, shopping, dining, and schools-making everyday life easier. With upgrades buyers want, strong value compared to nearby homes, and $3,000 in seller concessions toward closing costs or a rate buydown, this home is ready to welcome its next owner. Don't wait - schedule your showing today and see why 1046 Live Oak Drive is the perfect place to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 242,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,851

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Hinesville

County/Region

Liberty

MLS | Web ID

10687340

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 1979
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 S to GA Coastal Hwy exit 87 and then left on Hwy 17. Stay on Hwy 17 then right on Leroy Coffer Hwy. Then right on East Oglethorpe Hwy. Then right on East Hendry Street and keep on Hendry (turns to W Hendry). Turn left on Live Oak Drive. The house will be on the left.
High School Bradwell
City Hinesville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Bath
Elementary School Taylors Creek
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3851.19
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Lewis Frasier
Property Condition Resale
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/SA344917
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master On Main Level
Basement None
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1792
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10890
Spa true
Building Area Total 1792
Lot Size Acres 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$1,811
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,490
Monthly Property Taxes
$321

Nearby
3484803 Elementary School
3393660 Middle School
Bradwell High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$242,000 -2.02% Price Down
4/3/2026$247,000 -1.20% Price Down
3/26/2026$250,000 -1.96% Price Down
3/18/2026$255,000 -0.97% Price Down
3/1/2026$257,500 -0.96% Price Down
2/7/2026$260,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1046 Live Oak Drive, Hinesville, GA, 31313 is a Single Family Home for sale at $242,000 with 1,792 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1046 Live Oak Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 31313 which is in Hinesville, GA