7431 Vanalden Avenue Reseda, CA $ 1,285,000
7431 Vanalden Avenue
$ 1,285,000
Open House 5/17 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

7431 Vanalden Avenue

Reseda, CA, 91335
$ 1,285,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,221

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,912

7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 1
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 2
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 3
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 4
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 5
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 6
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 7
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 8
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 9
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 10
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 11
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 12
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 13
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 14
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 15
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 16
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 17
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 18
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 19
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 20
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 21
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 22
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 23
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 24
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 25
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 26
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 27
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 28
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 29
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 30
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 31
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 32
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 33
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 34
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 35
7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Reseda, CA

for $1,285,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,221 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.25.

Spacious multi-generational home in the heart of Reseda designed for large families needing extra room and flexibility. This expansive property offers generous living spaces, multiple bedrooms, and a functional layout ideal for extended family living, shared households, or those seeking space for everyone under one roof. From the moment you arrive, custom fencing, lush manicured landscaping, and swaying palm trees create a striking first impression and refined curb appeal. A custom front door welcomes you into an approximately 2,400-square-foot open-concept floor plan, thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and upscale entertaining. The home is in move-in condition, featuring a sophisticated designer paint palette, elegant tile flooring, and detailed crown molding throughout the main living areas. Walls of windows flood the living room with natural light, enhancing the home's warm and inviting ambiance. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, offering abundant custom cabinetry, granite countertops with full backsplash, built-in appliances, a breakfast bar, and a spacious breakfast nook. Seamlessly connected to the formal dining room, this space is ideal for gatherings and opens through double doors to the outdoor patio, complemented by a beautifully mantled fireplace--perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The residence features four generously sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by classic wall sconces, a lighted ceiling fan, and a well-appointed en-suite bathroom with a stall shower and dual ''his and hers'' vanity. Two tastefully designed bathrooms complete the main living quarters, along with a conveniently located laundry area. Adding to the home's versatility are two additional bedrooms, including a private-entry m

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7431 Vanalden Avenue Reseda, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,285,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Reseda

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26001064

Features
General
Heating Natural Gas Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Cable Available Internet Sewer Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Oven Refrigerator None
Zoning LAR1
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1949
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 2104-020-009
County Los Angeles
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From the 405 Freeway exit Sherman Way and head east. Continue to Vanalden Avenue turn left and proceed south. Property is located at 7431 Vanalden Ave on the right-hand side of the street.
City Reseda
MLS Area 97 - Out of Area South
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 97 - Out of Area South
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 3221.0
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7431

Affordability Calculator

$7,912
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,912

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,285,000 -0.39% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,290,000 -0.77% Price Down
2/7/2026$1,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7431 Vanalden Avenue, Reseda, CA, 91335 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,285,000 with 3,221 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 7431 Vanalden Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 91335 which is in Reseda, CA