118 Janes Way NE Cleveland, TN $ 374,900
118 Janes Way NE
$ 374,900
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

118 Janes Way NE

Cleveland, TN, 37323
$ 374,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,023

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 1
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 2
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 3
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 4
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 5
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 6
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 7
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 8
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 9
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 10
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 11
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 12
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 13
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 14
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 15
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 16
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 17
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 18
118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TN

for $374,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,023 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.4.

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,000 square feet in a highly desirable location. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features a large kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, generously sized bedrooms, and exceptional closet and storage throughout. Recent updates include a brand new HVAC system, new dishwasher and refreshed entry, adding peace of mind and modern convenience for the next owner! The inviting floor plan offers plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, with spacious gathering areas and a layout that provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The private primary suite creates a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer comfort and versatility. With impressive square footage, quality updates, and a recent price adjustment, this home presents an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking space, value and long-term potential in today's market. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property combines practicality with comfort in a location you'll love.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
118 Janes Way NE Cleveland, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,062

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.4

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Bradley

MLS | Web ID

1528113

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen En Suite Granite Counters Kitchen Island Whirlpool Tub
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2023.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Kitchen Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Gas Range Free-Standing Refrigerator Electric Water Heater Dishwasher
HOA Fee 125.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2002
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I75S take exit 20 (hwy 64) use the right lane to take the US-64 East ramp to Ocoee. In 3.1 miles turn left onto Hollow Rd 07 miles and turn left onto Old Parksville Rd NE .4 miles and left onto
High School Walker Valley High
City Cleveland
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Parkview
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1062.73
Occupancy Type Owner
Legal Description LOT 109
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Back Yard Gentle Sloping Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions All kitchen appliances including refrigerator
Lot Size Area 0.4
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 2023.0
Lot Dimensions 84x176x137x159
Lot Size Acres 0.4
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 118
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

Broker

leahwickerrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,397
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
5207679 Elementary School
1547531 Middle School
Walker Valley High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$374,900 -0.42% Price Down
4/6/2026$376,500 -0.53% Price Down
3/3/2026$378,500 -1.05% Price Down
2/7/2026$382,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 Janes Way NE, Cleveland, TN, 37323 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 2,023 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 118 Janes Way NE has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 37323 which is in Cleveland, TN