2323 Deer Path Drive Dallas, TX $ 114,500
2323 Deer Path Drive
$ 114,500
Share Save

2323 Deer Path Drive

Dallas, TX, 75216
$ 114,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 790

Monthly Estimate*

$ 705

2323 Deer Path Drive, Dallas, TX 75216 - Image 1
2323 Deer Path Drive, Dallas, TX 75216 - Image 2
2323 Deer Path Drive, Dallas, TX 75216 - Image 3
2323 Deer Path Drive, Dallas, TX 75216 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $114,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 790 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.182.

Prime Investment Opportunity with a Major Price Drop! Attention investors, flippers, and visionaries: this is the deal you have been waiting for. Listed at a newly improved price of $114,500 , this solid 2-bedroom , 1-bath starter home is a blank canvas ready for your next project. Situated in a location that checks every box, it offers close proximity to downtown and public transportation right at your doorstep. It features concrete street frontage and convenient alley access, making construction logistics clean and easy for your crew. The spacious 0.182-acre lot provides rare flexibility. You can expand the existing 790-square-foot footprint , add an ADU for additional rental income, or maximize the land value with a complete rebuild. Whether you are a seasoned flipper ready to execute a high-ROI renovation or a buy-and-hold investor looking to plant roots in an appreciating neighborhood, the bones are here. Bring your vision!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 114,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.182

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21173527

Features
Interior
Interior Features Other
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Other
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
General
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Other
Appliances None
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions nothing
Year Built 1949
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Deerpath Village 03
Transaction Type For Sale
County Dallas
Property Type Residential
HOA Type None
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions From I-35E: Take the exit for Loop 12 and head East. Turn Left (North) onto Bonnie View Road. Turn Right onto Deer Path Drive. The property will be down the street on the left.
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Bryan
High School Roosevelt
Elementary School Bryan
Standard Status Pending
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2323

Affordability Calculator

$705
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$705

Nearby
3940777 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$114,500 -8.40% Price Down
3/12/2026$125,000 -16.67% Price Down
2/7/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2323 Deer Path Drive, Dallas, TX, 75216 is a Single Family Home for sale at $114,500 with 790 sqft and a lot size of 0.182. 2323 Deer Path Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 75216 which is in Dallas, TX