2326 Beverly Gail Rd Pleasant View, TN $ 489,990
2326 Beverly Gail Rd
$ 489,990
New Construction
Share Save

2326 Beverly Gail Rd

Pleasant View, TN, 37146
$ 489,990
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,075

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 1
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 2
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 3
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 4
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 5
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 6
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 7
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 8
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 9
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 10
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 11
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 12
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 13
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 14
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 15
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 16
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 17
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 18
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 19
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 20
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 21
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 22
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 23
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 24
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 25
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 26
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 27
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 28
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 29
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 30
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 31
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 32
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 33
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 34
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 35
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 36
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 37
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 38
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 39
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 40
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 41
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 42
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 43
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 44
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 45
2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasant View, TN

for $489,990 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,075 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.5.

Home is currently under contract with a 48-hour kick-out clause contingent upon buyer’s property sale/closing. Seller continues to accept showings and backup offers. Enjoy flexible, open-concept living in this Sinclair plan at Highland Reserves in Pleasant View, TN, set against a peaceful tree-lined backdrop. A welcoming entry leads to a private study with LVP flooring and French doors, ideal for working from home or quiet downtime. The main living space centers around a bright great room with an electric fireplace and shiplap, flowing into the dining area and an open kitchen with extended counter space, white cabinets, and a walk-in pantry. Sliding doors open to a covered patio, creating an inviting indoor-outdoor connection. The main-floor primary suite offers everyday convenience and a spa-inspired bath with a built-in bathtub and walk-in shower. Wood tread stairs with wrought iron spindles lead upstairs to a mega loft—perfect for movie nights, a game room, or a second living area—along with three secondary bedrooms and two full baths. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and easy entertaining, this home blends modern features with a serene setting.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 489,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,107

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Pleasant View

County/Region

Cheatham

MLS | Web ID

3123110

Features
General
Living Area 3075
Sewer STEP System
Heating ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave Electric Oven Electric Range
HOA Fee 55
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
HOA Fee 2 375
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Cheatham County TN
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Water Heater Windows Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures Thermostat
Subdivision Name Highland Reserves
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions From Nashville: Take I-24 W towards Clarksville. Travel 25 miles and take exit 24. Turn left onto Highway 49W. Keep slight right onto Church Street. Drive straight for 1.3 miles Turn right on Blacksm
High School Sycamore High School
City Pleasant View
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School Pleasant View Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 3107
Middle/Junior High School Sycamore Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 57
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3075
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Smart Lock(s)
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.5
Building Area Total 3075
Lot Dimensions 110x275
Lot Size Acres 0.5
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2326

Affordability Calculator

$3,276
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,017
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
244155 Elementary School
245434 Middle School
Sycamore High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$489,990 -2.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$499,990 -1.96% Price Down
3/4/2026$509,990 -1.92% Price Down
2/6/2026$519,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

2326 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN, 37146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,990 with 3,075 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 2326 Beverly Gail Rd has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37146 which is in Pleasant View, TN