1887 S Pitkin Street # A Aurora, CO $ 167,000
1887 S Pitkin Street # A
$ 167,000
Share Save

1887 S Pitkin Street # A

Aurora, CO, 80017
$ 167,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 738

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,028

Listed by JPAR Modern Real Estate
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 1
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 2
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 3
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 4
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 5
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 6
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 7
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 8
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 9
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 10
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 11
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 12
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 13
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 14
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 15
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 16
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 17
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 18
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 19
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 20
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 21
1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO 80017 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Aurora, CO

for $167,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 738 square foot condo was built in 1981.

New price improvement — unmatched value for the updates. Stylish upgrades, smart investment, and priced to move. Don’t miss the best deal in its class. Rare main-floor end unit offering true no-stairs living, added privacy and a quiet low-traffic setting. Fully refreshed with modern finishes throughout-featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen and bath-this home is truly move-in ready. The layout lives large with a spacious bedroom and oversized walk-in closet, offering flexibility and storage rarely found in 1-bedroom condos. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, private balcony and the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer. Plus, take advantage of community amenities including a pool and tennis courts. A standout opportunity combining accessibility, comfort and privacy in one of Auroras's most practical condo options. **Contact agent for a comprehensive HOA Summary Report**

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 167,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,229

Style

Low Rise (1-3)

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Aurora

County/Region

Arapahoe

MLS | Web ID

5836313

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities No Stairs Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Linoleum
Fireplace Features Living Room
Common Walls End Unit Something Above
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 738
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing/DOD Immediate Other
Roof Shingle Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 395
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Other Wood Siding
Exclusions Seller personal items staging items
Year Built 1981
Levels One
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Arapahoe
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Brittany Highlands
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Rangeview
City Aurora
Association Name Brittany Highlands
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional Other VA Loan
Elementary School Vassar
Tax Annual Amount 1229
Middle/Junior High School Mrachek
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type Low Rise (1-3)
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Elementary School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Tennis Court(s)
Lot Features Corner Lot
Total Parking 1
Building Area Total 738
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1887
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jpar Modern Real Estate

Broker

(303) 506-1103

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,131
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,028
Monthly Property Taxes
$102

Nearby
1900590 Elementary School
841651 Middle School
Rangeview High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$167,000 -4.57% Price Down
3/27/2026$175,000 -6.91% Price Down
3/12/2026$187,999 -1.05% Price Down
2/6/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1887 S Pitkin Street # A, Aurora, CO, 80017 is a Condo for sale at $167,000 with 738 sqft. 1887 S Pitkin Street # A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 80017 which is in Aurora, CO