104 Two Lakes Drive Madison, MS $ 999,900
104 Two Lakes Drive
$ 999,900
Share Save

104 Two Lakes Drive

Madison, MS, 39110
$ 999,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,585

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 1
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 2
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 3
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 4
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 5
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 6
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 7
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 8
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 9
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 10
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 11
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 12
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 13
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 14
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 15
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 16
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 17
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 18
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 19
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 20
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 21
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 22
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 23
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 24
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 25
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 26
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 27
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 28
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 29
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 30
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 31
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 32
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 33
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 34
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 35
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 36
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 37
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 38
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 39
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 40
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 41
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 42
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 43
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 44
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 45
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 46
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 47
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 48
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 49
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 50
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 51
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 52
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 53
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 54
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 55
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 56
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 57
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 58
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 59
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 60
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 61
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 62
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 63
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 64
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 65
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 66
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 67
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 68
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 69
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 70
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 71
104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Madison, MS

for $999,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,585 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 8.49.

Wow 8.50 Acres in Madison with private gate!! Welcome to a one-of-a-kind property in the sought-after Charlton Place neighborhood in Madison. This stunning, custom built home makes a grand first impression with a gated entrance,4 bedroom, 3.5 bath dream home is nestled on 8.49 acres. Just minutes from Livingston and Madison with the benefits of serene quiet country living! Feel right at home as you walk into the open foyer and dining room, then into the beautiful brand new beautiful custom windows, open kitchen and living room with 22 ' ceiling with plenty of natural light! Beautiful engineered hard wood flooring in the Master bedroom. Brand new stunning white porcelain flooring throughout the house. The kitchen is complete with Carrara marble countertops and backsplash, farmhouse kitchen sink, stainless steel appliances, Cafe' 48'' built in gas range 6 burner with griddle, Cafe' professional wall oven with French doors. The walk-in pantry has butcher block counters. The master bedroom is through the living room with a gorgeous master bathroom with marble countertops, soaker tub, walk-in shower with double shower heads, large walk-in closet with built in shelves and drawers. An access to laundry room through master closet! One other bedroom downstairs with an adjoining full brand new bath. Upstairs there are two bedrooms with brand new bath. Each with access to the balcony! There is also an additional unfinished room that can be a 5th bedroom or bonus/game room. Through the kitchen there is a mudroom with a shower sprayer, down the hall to half bath and garage there are plenty cabinets for storage. Another walk up access to attic on this side of home. Enjoy evenings on the huge back porch with gas grill and an outdoor gas log fireplace! The owners custom built home with so much attention to detail. Only property owners have access to enjoy the two large lakes for fishing, 128 acre and 58 acre. Don't miss out on your opportunity to call this home your own! Call today for more information and to schedule your private viewing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,973

Style

Traditional Other

Lot Size

8.49

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

4138435

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Madison
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Charlton Place
Status Active
City Madison
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 369824.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Traditional Other
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2023
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Canton
Elementary School Canton
Middle/Junior High School Canton Middle School
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Septic Tank
HOA Fee 950
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch Other
Community Features Fishing Gated Lake
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/104-Two-Lakes-Drive-Madison-MS-39110/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Management
Levels Two
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected Fiber to the House
Cooling Electric Multi Units
Waterfront Features Boat Launch Lake
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 4
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Downstairs Recessed Lighting Soaking Tub Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Hardwood Tile Wood Other
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Main Level Sink Washer Hookup
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room Ventless Other Outside
Window Features Double Pane Windows Roll Out Window Treatments
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 8.49
Lot Size Acres 8.49
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Concrete
Lot Features Cleared Corner Lot Landscaped Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3585
Waterfront Y/N true
Exterior Amenities Balcony Built-in Barbecue Gas Grill Landscaping Lights Lighting Outdoor Grill Rain Gutters

Affordability Calculator

$6,571
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$414

Nearby
4795870 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Canton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$999,900 -4.68% Price Down
2/27/2026$1,049,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 Two Lakes Drive, Madison, MS, 39110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,900 with 3,585 sqft and a lot size of 8.49. 104 Two Lakes Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 39110 which is in Madison, MS