7540 Dolphin Redford, MI $ 112,000
7540 Dolphin
$ 112,000
Share Save

7540 Dolphin

Redford, MI, 48239
$ 112,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 842

Monthly Estimate*

$ 690

7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 1
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 2
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 3
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 4
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 5
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 6
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 7
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 8
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 9
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 10
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 11
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 12
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 13
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 14
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 15
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 16
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 17
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 18
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 19
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 20
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 21
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 22
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 23
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 24
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 25
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 26
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 27
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 28
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 29
7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Redford, MI

for $112,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 842 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.12.

2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow with an upstairs bonus room. Clean, solid, and move-in ready, this home offers a functional layout with a bright living area and a nicely sized kitchen. Updates include a new furnace, new water heater, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout for a consistent, refreshed feel. Several windows have been replaced, along with new blinds, and a new side door adds everyday convenience. The basement provides extra storage or workspace, and the detached garage features a new roof and garage door. A straightforward, well-maintained home that delivers strong value and practicality.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 112,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,405

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Redford

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60968349

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1942
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Redford
Directions Dolphin is 2 blocks north of W. Warren
City Redford
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E DOLPHIN 611 FRISCHKORNS PARK VIEW SUB L41 P95 PLATS W C R 22/214 40 X 125
DOM 87
Postal Code 48239
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.02
Public Remarks 2-bedroom 1-bath bungalow with an upstairs bonus room. Clean solid and move-in ready
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X125

Affordability Calculator

$807
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$690
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$112,000 -1.32% Price Down
4/30/2026$113,500 -0.87% Price Down
4/24/2026$114,500 -0.35% Price Down
3/20/2026$114,900 -2.54% Price Down
3/17/2026$117,900 -1.67% Price Down
2/14/2026$119,900 -4.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7540 Dolphin, Redford, MI, 48239 is a Single Family Home for sale at $112,000 with 842 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 7540 Dolphin has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 48239 which is in Redford, MI