11505 Beacon Hill Court Swan Point, MD $ 499,000
11505 Beacon Hill Court
$ 499,000
Share Save

11505 Beacon Hill Court

Swan Point, MD, 20645
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,702

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 1
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 2
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 3
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 4
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 5
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 6
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 7
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 8
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 9
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 10
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 11
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 12
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 13
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 14
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 15
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 16
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 17
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 18
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 19
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 20
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 21
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 22
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 23
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 24
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 25
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 26
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 27
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 28
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 29
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 30
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 31
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 32
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 33
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 34
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 35
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 36
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 37
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 38
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 39
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 40
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 41
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 42
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 43
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 44
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 45
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 46
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 47
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 48
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 49
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 50
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 51
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 52
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 53
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 54
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 55
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 56
11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD 20645 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Swan Point, MD

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,702 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.47.

Nestled against a backdrop of trees, this home offers a serene retreat where everyday living feels calm and effortless. Designed for main-level living, it sits within a tranquil, amenity-rich community that invites you to slow down and enjoy each moment. Just beyond the foyer, the open main living area welcomes you with a soaring two-story family room that fills with natural light and creates an airy, relaxing atmosphere. The space flows seamlessly into the kitchen, dining area, and sunroomperfect for quiet mornings or peaceful gatherings. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, blending modern style with everyday comfort. Tucked just off the kitchen, the laundry room features front-loading Whirlpool washer and dryer and provides convenient access to the garage and a spacious pantrymaking daily routines feel simple and organized. The main-level primary suite offers a private sanctuary, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a soothing ensuite bath with a clean, elegant white vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath on this level provide flexible space for guests, hobbies, or a quiet home office. Step outside to the rear patio, where you can unwind in your own backyard oasis, surrounded by peaceful greenery. Upstairs, a loft overlooking the living area creates a cozy, versatile spaceperfect for reading, relaxing, or quiet reflectionalong with an additional full bath. Life in Swan Point enhances the sense of ease and well-being, with an array of amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation. Enjoy scenic trails, a private beach and marina, or spend your days taking advantage of the golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, pool, park, and clubhouseall set within a beautifully maintained, peaceful community. Ask about closing assistance and begin your next chapter in a place designed for comfort, connection, and calm living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,588

Style

Carriage House

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Swan Point

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2051280

Features
General
Living Area 2702
Sewer Shared Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Zoning WPC
HOA Fee 420.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Carriage House
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2023
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Swan Point Blvd turn on Carriage Circle then turn right onto Beacon Hill. Model is on the left
City SWAN POINT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20350.00
Tax Annual Amount 5588.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Brookfield Residential
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SWAN POINT SUB
Tax Lot 42
Association Recreation Fee 2400.00 Y
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2702
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Savoy
Land Assessed Value 79100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11505

Affordability Calculator

$3,538
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$466

Nearby
3533291 Elementary School
3533173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$499,000 -0.20% Price Down
3/12/2026$499,990 -7.41% Price Down
2/6/2026$539,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

11505 Beacon Hill Court, Swan Point, MD, 20645 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 2,702 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 11505 Beacon Hill Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 20645 which is in Swan Point, MD