165 S Sunset Lane Harrodsburg, KY $ 157,700
165 S Sunset Lane
$ 157,700
Share Save

165 S Sunset Lane

Harrodsburg, KY, 40330
$ 157,700
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,088

Monthly Estimate*

$ 971

165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 1
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 2
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 3
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 4
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 5
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 6
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 7
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 8
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 9
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 10
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 11
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 12
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 13
165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Harrodsburg, KY

for $157,700 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,088 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to a home that makes sense — whether you're buying your first place, downsizing, or looking for your next investment opportunity. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers peace of mind where it counts most, with major updates already done for you — including a newer metal roof, updated heat pump, and a beautifully refreshed walk-in shower. Inside, you'll find a comfortable, functional layout filled with natural light and everyday livability. But the real opportunity? The full unfinished walkout basement — giving you the freedom to expand your living space, create a workshop, or add serious value over time. Step outside to enjoy a fenced-in yard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Whether you're tired of renting, looking for something manageable, or wanting a property with room to grow — this one checks the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 157,700

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Town/City

Harrodsburg

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

26002235

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Heat Pump
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 9999
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 100.60-07039.00-10740
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp
County Mercer
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Cummins Addition
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Coming south on 127. Turn right on Cornishville left onto west Avenue sunrise and property will be on your left.
High School Mercer Co
City Harrodsburg
High School District Mercer County - 11
MLS Area 011 - Mercer County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Mercer Co
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mercer Co
MLS Area Minor 011 - Mercer County
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1088.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 1
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.14
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1088.0
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 165
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

Broker

crwa224@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$971
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$971

Nearby
3289840 Elementary School
3290083 Middle School
Mercer Co High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$157,700 -7.18% Price Down
4/21/2026$169,900 -2.64% Price Down
4/9/2026$174,500 -0.29% Price Down
3/19/2026$175,000 -7.65% Price Down
2/24/2026$189,500 -4.05% Price Down
2/6/2026$197,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

165 S Sunset Lane, Harrodsburg, KY, 40330 is a Single Family Home for sale at $157,700 with 1,088 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 165 S Sunset Lane has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 40330 which is in Harrodsburg, KY