129 Autumn Forest Lane Conroe, TX $ 2,550
129 Autumn Forest Lane
$ 2,550
Share Save

129 Autumn Forest Lane

Conroe, TX, 77384
$ 2,550
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,155
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 1
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 2
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 3
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 4
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 5
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 6
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 7
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 8
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 9
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 10
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 11
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 12
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 13
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 14
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 15
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 16
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 17
129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Conroe, TX

for $2,550 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,155 square foot property was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.1754.

Experience upscale living in this exceptionally well-kept 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home in the highly sought-after Forest at Jacobs Reserve. Thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and easy upkeep. Designer kitchen with granite countertops, custom backsplash, and an inviting breakfast nook. Washer and dryer not included. Spacious open-concept layout with rich wood-style flooring throughout the home, creating a seamless and elegant feel. Private primary suite featuring an oversized walk-in closet and a spa-inspired frameless glass shower. Located in a community served by highly rated schools and surrounded by beautifully maintained amenities including a pool, splash pad, and neighborhood park. A rare opportunity to enjoy refined living in one of the area’s most desirable communities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,550

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1754

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

88194449

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Other
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed PetRestrictions
Year Built 2011
Property Subtype Detached
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Forest At Jacobs Reserve 02
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive south on Sun Perch Road. Turn right to stay on Sun Perch Road. Right to Bullfrog Lane. Right to Southline Road. Left to Hidden Trail. Right to Marsico Place. Right to Gosling Road.
High School THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures None
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School GALATAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease LongTerm
MLS Area Minor Conroe Southwest
Availability Date 2026-02-06
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description S509102 - FOREST AT JACOBS RESERVE 02 BLOCK 1 LOT 8
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7640
Building Area Total 2155
Lot Size Acres 0.1754

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,550 -3.77% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,650 15.72% Price Up
3/17/2026$2,290 -4.18% Price Down
3/4/2026$2,390 -2.45% Price Down
2/23/2026$2,450 2.51% Price Up
2/6/2026$2,390 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

129 Autumn Forest Lane, Conroe, TX, 77384 is a Property for Rent at $2,550 with 2,155 sqft and a lot size of 0.1754. 129 Autumn Forest Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 77384 which is in Conroe, TX