324 S LAVEEN Drive Chandler, AZ $ 439,900
324 S LAVEEN Drive
$ 439,900
Share Save

324 S LAVEEN Drive

Chandler, AZ, 85226
$ 439,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,089

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 1
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 2
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 3
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 4
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 5
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 6
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 7
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 8
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 9
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 10
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 11
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 12
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 13
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 14
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 15
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 16
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 17
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 18
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 19
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 20
324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Chandler, AZ

for $439,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,089 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.11.

Most extensively updated homes in this community. Light bright and airy with soaring vaulted ceilings that make the home feel larger than square footage. This is the only fully renovated home in this neighborhood. Quartz countertops, and 42-inch shaker cabinets in the upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Designer bathrooms with large dual vanity primary, offer spa like tilework and modern fixtures. Home includes a NEW roof and NEW dual-pane windows with transferable warranties for peace of mind. Open floor plan with luxury vinyl floors throughout. Recessed lighting, fresh finishes, and brand-new pet friendly turf with stucco backyard walls complete this turnkey, fully updated property. Every upgrade was thoughtfully selected to deliver quality, style, and long-term value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,382

Style

Contemporary,Spanish

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Chandler

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6980537

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Countertops Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar No Interior Steps Vaulted Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Vinyl Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Tinted Windows Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 170.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint
Architectural Style Contemporary Spanish
Construction Materials Stucco Block
Year Built 1986
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Near Bus Stop Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name HEARTHSTONE UNIT 4
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Status Active
High School Corona Del Sol High School
City Chandler
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Hearthstone II
High School District Tempe Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4796.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Kyrene de la Paloma School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1382.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Kyrene Elementary District
Tax Lot 454
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 56.67
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Perimeter Back Yard Block
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features East/West Exposure Desert Back Desert Front Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 4796.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 324

Affordability Calculator

$2,824
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
4327619 Elementary School
4327789 Middle School
Corona Del Sol High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$439,900 -1.79% Price Down
5/15/2026$447,900 -0.44% Price Down
5/10/2026$449,900 -2.17% Price Down
5/6/2026$459,900 -2.13% Price Down
4/9/2026$469,900 -3.09% Price Down
3/6/2026$484,900 -2.02% Price Down
3/3/2026$494,900 -1.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

324 S LAVEEN Drive, Chandler, AZ, 85226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,900 with 1,089 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 324 S LAVEEN Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 85226 which is in Chandler, AZ