960 COOPER STREET 203 Venice, FL $ 389,900
960 COOPER STREET 203
$ 389,900
Share Save

960 COOPER STREET 203

Venice, FL, 34285
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,467

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 1
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 2
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 3
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 4
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 5
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 6
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 7
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 8
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 9
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 10
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 11
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 12
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 13
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 14
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 15
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 16
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 17
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 18
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 19
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 20
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 21
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 22
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 23
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 24
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 25
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 26
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 27
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 28
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 29
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 30
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 31
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 32
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 33
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 34
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 35
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 36
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 37
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 38
960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Venice, FL

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,467 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Escape into this STUNNING RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Venice Island in the Island Park Condominium Development. Island living at its best, this superb location on the Island is short distance to all beaches, Sharkey’s, the Venetian Waterway Park trail, Venice City Park tennis & basketball Court, theater, historic downtown plus restaurants & shopping. BIKE anywhere!! High ceilings make this 2nd floor unit feel & live larger than its 1467 sq ft. The kitchen, living room, and eating area allow for ease of movement, functionality, and comfort. Living room and Foyer have wood like porcelain tile floor. Extra moldings and casing throughout the condo. The private master suite has His & Hers closets. Updated Master Bath has new tiled shower, with Clear Glass Bypass Sliding Shower door & two single-vanities with marble counter tops. This split floor plan provides a private 2nd bedroom, UPDATED 2nd bath containing new vanity with marble top, tiled walls & floor, making it excellent for your guests. 3RD bedroom can be used for a den or office. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED galley kitchen provides QUARTZ countertops, new cabinet doors & pull out draws, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, Ruvati work station Sink with cutting board, strainer and other accessories. The individual lanai, dinette area and owner's suite overlook the pond with a tranquil water fountain. In house Laundry Room with cabinet is off a bonus-room with a pocket door to hide from view. Rounding out this condo and making it a “MUST SEE” are all new Hurricane windows & Hurricane screen on the lanai so you can leave your furniture out and use it comfortably in hot or cold weather. This beautiful maintained community provides shared storage, under building parking with an elevator, heated pool, clubhouse, gazebo and lush tropical landscaping for your pleasure & enjoyment.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,589

Style

Condominium

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

TB8471382

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator
Zoning RMF # 3
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool Maintenance Sewer Trash Water
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Key Card Entry Security Lights Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Size Limit
Year Built 2006
View Water
Levels One
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features None
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Storage
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name ISLAND PARK
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Tamiami Trail/US 41 (Buisness 41) to west on Avenida Del Circo Turn right onto Field Avenue. at Island Park sign take a right then left into parking lot. Building 960 is right there
High School Venice Senior High
City VENICE
Association Name Sun State Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34285 - Venice
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Venice Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4589.13
Middle/Junior High School Venice Area Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 203
Legal Description UNIT 203 BLDG 3 ISLAND PARK
Water View Pond
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 843
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen Elevator High Ceilings Open Floorplan Solid Wood Cabinets Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Shades
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Other
Building Area Total 1576
Road Surface Type Other
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,783
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$382

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Venice Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$389,900 -2.40% Price Down
3/18/2026$399,500 -4.65% Price Down
2/6/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

960 COOPER STREET 203, Venice, FL, 34285 is a Condo for sale at $389,900 with 1,467 sqft. 960 COOPER STREET 203 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 34285 which is in Venice, FL