4215 SW 13th Avenue Cape Coral, FL $ 574,900
4215 SW 13th Avenue
$ 574,900
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4215 SW 13th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL, 33914
$ 574,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 1
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 2
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 3
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 4
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 5
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 6
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 7
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 8
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 9
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 10
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 11
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 12
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 13
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 14
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 15
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 16
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 17
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 18
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 19
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 20
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 21
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 22
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 23
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 24
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 25
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 26
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 27
4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $574,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,050 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Cape Coral paradise! This adorable gulf-access, turnkey furnished home is the kind of place that instantly feels like vacation—whether you’re walking in with a suitcase or welcoming your next guests. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 2,000 square feet, there’s plenty of room to relax, entertain, and truly enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Out front, a circle driveway and lush landscaping set a warm, welcoming tone. Out back is where the magic happens: a heated pool and spa surrounded by tropical greenery, perfect for slow mornings, sunset swims, or evenings under the stars. Just beyond the pool, you’ll find a concrete dock with a boat lift, making spontaneous boating days easy and irresistible. From here, it’s only about a 30-minute boat ride to the Caloosahatchee River, with just one bridge along the way. New garage door and pool heater (2018), roof, AC, washer/dryer and hot water heater replaced within the last 8 years, and kitchen appliances less than a year old (microwave, dishwasher, and stove/oven). Everything is in place so you can focus on enjoying—or renting—the home. Located in a highly desirable SW Cape Coral neighborhood, this property is an excellent option for full-time living, a seasonal escape, or an income-producing rental. It’s easy to picture weekends on the water, pool days with friends, and guests who never want to leave. This isn’t just a house—it’s a lifestyle, and it’s ready for you.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4215 SW 13th Avenue Cape Coral, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,182

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026006548

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Lanai Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1982
View Canal Landscaped
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Canal Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South on Chiquita turn left on SW 40th Ter turn right on SW 13th Ave home is on the left.
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Has Flood Insurance RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC21 - Cape Coral Unit 3 30 44 6
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Gunite In Ground
Tax Annual Amount 5182.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026006548
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 27
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 65 BLK 3351 PB 21 PG 158 LOTS 27 + 28
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Living/Dining Room Shower Only Separate Shower Split Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Jalousie
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Room Type Screened Porch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Sprinkler/Irrigation Shutters Manual
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Assessment Paid
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa true
Building Area Total 2547
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,972
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$432

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$574,900 -2.39% Price Down
4/23/2026$589,000 -1.67% Price Down
3/23/2026$599,000 -1.64% Price Down
3/9/2026$609,000 -6.16% Price Down
2/20/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4215 SW 13th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL, 33914 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,900 with 2,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 4215 SW 13th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33914 which is in Cape Coral, FL