2639 N Riverside Dr 806 Pompano Beach, FL $ 579,000
2639 N Riverside Dr 806
$ 579,000
Share Save

2639 N Riverside Dr 806

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 579,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $579,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Price Improvement! Experience breathtaking Intracoastal sunsets from your private wrap-around balcony and enjoy a true vacation lifestyle every day. This exceptional corner-unit condo is move-in ready and fully updated with high-end finishes, hurricane-impact windows, and doors throughout. Located in a newly renovated building near the Hillsboro Inlet, this pet-friendly, all-ages community sits directly on the Intracoastal. Residents have optional access to the private Hillsboro Shores beach entrance, adding to the resort-style living experience. A public marina is conveniently located next door, while a scenic park across the street offers picturesque views of the iconic Hillsboro Inlet Lighthouse. Just minutes away, the vibrant Pompano Beach Pier features popular restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Maintenance Includes, Cable Tv, Elevator, Common Area, Insurance, Laundry Facilities, Parking, Pest Control Interior, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water. Additional highlights include:Assessments paid in full,40-Year Certification completed,Fully funded reserves,Laundry facilities on each floor,Sold fully furnished Easy to show—don’t miss this opportunity to own your slice of paradise.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 579,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,993

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11955562

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1013
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Parking Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open Wrap Around
Pool Features Association
Security Features Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Phone Entry
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
View Intercoastal Ocean Water
Unit Number 806
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boat Dock Bike Storage Business Center Clubhouse Community Kitchen Elevator(s) Laundry Barbecue Picnic Area Pool
Subdivision Name HILLSBORO LIGHT TOWERS CO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Deerfield Beach
City Pompano Beach
Entry Location 8
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3112
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Cresthaven
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 8993
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
MLS Area Minor North Broward Ocean To Intracoastal (3111-3121)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11955562
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HILLSBORO LIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 806 PER CDO BK/PG: 5018/514
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Family/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 15
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 8
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Security/High Impact Doors Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest One Space
Building Area Total 1000
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker Llc

Broker

kajpenton3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,314
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565
Monthly Property Taxes
$749

Nearby
4206038 Elementary School
4608142 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/8/2026$579,000 900.00% Price Up
3/8/2026$57,900 -90.35% Price Down
2/6/2026$599,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

2639 N Riverside Dr 806, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $579,000 with 1,000 sqft. 2639 N Riverside Dr 806 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL