19834 Packwood Drive Katy, TX $ 1,695
19834 Packwood Drive
$ 1,695
Share Save

19834 Packwood Drive

Katy, TX, 77449
$ 1,695
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,831
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 1
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 2
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 3
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 4
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 5
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 6
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 7
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 8
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 9
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 10
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 11
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 12
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 13
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 14
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 15
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 16
19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $1,695 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,831 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.1543.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,695

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1543

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

62175921

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1981
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Highland Crk Village Sec 01
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Take I-10 then merge to head N on Grand Pkwy Toll road. Exit to head E on Freeman Rd. Right on Haven Creek Dr. Left on Azalea Valley Dr. Right on Packwood Dr. Home on left.
High School CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School DURYEA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School HOPPER MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Bear Creek South
Availability Date 2026-02-06
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 4 BLK 6 HIGHLAND CREEK VILLAGE SEC 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6720
Building Area Total 1831
Lot Size Acres 0.1543

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,695 -1.74% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,725 -4.17% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,800 1.98% Price Up
4/23/2026$1,765 -5.11% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,860 -1.59% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,890 3.00% Price Up
4/16/2026$1,835 -4.92% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,930 2.93% Price Up
4/13/2026$1,875 -2.34% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,920 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19834 Packwood Drive, Katy, TX, 77449 is a Property for Rent at $1,695 with 1,831 sqft and a lot size of 0.1543. 19834 Packwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 77449 which is in Katy, TX