8544 E KEIM Drive Scottsdale, AZ $ 744,250
8544 E KEIM Drive
$ 744,250
Open House 5/22 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

8544 E KEIM Drive

Scottsdale, AZ, 85250
$ 744,250
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,582

8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 1
8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 2
8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 3
8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 4
8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 5
8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $744,250 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.16.

$200,000 in high-quality upgrades. This home offers a rare combination of modern efficiency, designer finishes, and peace of mind through extensive system updates. Inside, the home showcases fresh interior paint throughout creating a clean, cohesive look. The renovation continues with new doors throughout, updated lighting features such as ceiling fans and stylish fixtures, along with smart light switches for enhanced convenience and modern living, and new smoke detectors for added safety. Both bathrooms and the kitchen have been elevated with all-new tile, including shower surrounds, vanity walls, and a contemporary kitchen backsplash. Updated faucets, sinks, shower trim, and newly installed plumbing lines enhance both form and function. The kitchen is fully equipped with brand-new appliances, including a range, dishwasher, and Sharp microwave, complemented by a newly installed reverse osmosis system. Dryer is included. Major mechanical and infrastructure improvements include updated HVAC ductwork, new exhaust fans in the bathrooms, a kitchen hood, new underground sewer connection with cleanout, and upgraded insulation for improved efficiency. Step outside to enjoy fresh exterior paint and significant energy upgrades, including Tesla charging station with 50-60 amp service and added security flood lighting. Additional improvements include new glass and re-glazing in bathrooms and a termite treatment and preventative application around the exterior. This extensively updated Scottsdale home offers modern comfort, energy efficiency, and long-term value an outstanding opportunity in a prime location without HOA restrictions.

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
8544 E KEIM Drive Scottsdale, AZ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 744,250

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,684

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6967479

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Smart Home Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane Tinted Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Diving Pool Fenced
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Painted Block
Year Built 1963
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Transportation Svcs Near Bus Stop Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name PARK SCOTTSDALE 5
Possible Use Res/Business Use Ok
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions West on McDonald Right on 86th St Left on Keim home is on the Right.
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Land Lease Amount 0.0
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7126.0
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Above Ground
Elementary School Pueblo Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1684.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=sR4MVwUMFbb&mls=1
Builder Name UNK
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 929
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Attached Carport RV Gate
Lot Features North/South Exposure Desert Back Desert Front Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 7126.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8544
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty

Broker

jonlawson294@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,723
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,582
Monthly Property Taxes
$140

Nearby
4326955 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$744,250 -0.57% Price Down
5/5/2026$748,500 -0.20% Price Down
4/21/2026$750,000 -4.21% Price Down
4/16/2026$783,000 -0.89% Price Down
4/7/2026$790,000 -3.07% Price Down
3/30/2026$815,000 -3.35% Price Down
3/1/2026$843,250 -0.18% Price Down
2/18/2026$844,750 -1.54% Price Down
2/11/2026$858,000 -0.81% Price Down
2/6/2026$865,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8544 E KEIM Drive, Scottsdale, AZ, 85250 is a Single Family Home for sale at $744,250 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 8544 E KEIM Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 85250 which is in Scottsdale, AZ