6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24 Scottsdale, AZ $ 2,195,000
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24
$ 2,195,000
Share Save

6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24

Scottsdale, AZ, 85250
$ 2,195,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,515

6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 1
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 2
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 3
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 4
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 5
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 6
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 7
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 8
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 9
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 10
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 11
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 12
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 13
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 14
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 15
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 16
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 17
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 18
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 19
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 20
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 21
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 22
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 23
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 24
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 25
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 26
6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $2,195,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,640 square foot townhouse was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.12.

Experience elevated Scottsdale living designed for effortless lock and leave convenience. This sophisticated home blends comfort, style and prime location in one of Scottsdale's most desirable corridors. Thoughtfully designed living spaces offer an inviting atmosphere with abundant natural light, seamless indoor-outdoor flow and refined finishes throughout. Perfectly situated near premier dining, golfing, shopping, resorts and the energy of Scottsdale, within walking distance. This residence offers the rare combination of privacy, convenience, and lifestyle appeal. Whether serving as a full-time residence, seasonal retreat or investment opportunity, this is Scottsdale living at its finest! Completely renovated: New custom Weathershild windows and doors, electrical, lighting and fixtures, plumbing, Quartzsite countertops new wood and tile floors throughout, interior and exterior paint, office added, kitchen relocated and redesigned, pantry added, all cosmetic finishes thought-out, all bathrooms redesigned and new roof. The charming backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a covered pergola with TV, gas BBQ, convenient service window, outdoor TV, fruit trees, and an entirely new landscape system with lush faux grass and romantic rose beds, creating a private, low-maintenance oasis. Gated community with pool, spa, club house, workout and tennis...all freshly painted and landscaping updated Truly a jewel box home, offering turnkey luxury in one of the most anticipated locations in the Valley.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 2,195,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,702

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6965143

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Double Vanity Upstairs Breakfast Bar Vaulted Ceiling(s) Wet Bar Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Stone Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Living Room Master Bedroom
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s) Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 3
Model lock and leave
Exterior Amenities Balcony Private Yard Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access Attch'd Gar Cabinets Separate Strge Area
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Synthetic Grass Frnt Irrigation Front Irrigation Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 5388.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Roof Tile Foam
HOA Fee 594.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint Front Yard Maint Trash
Architectural Style Spanish
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted Block
Year Built 1978
View Mountain(s)
Township 2N
Unit Number 24
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Gated Community Spa Community Spa Htd Tennis Court(s) Fitness Center
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Status Active
Directions North on Scottsdale Rd to gate at Cuernavaca on East side of Scottsdale. Go through the gate take first left to home #24
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Cuernavaca HOA
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5388.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Kiva Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4702.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Geoffrey Edmunds
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 24
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 594.0
New Financing Cash True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6701

Affordability Calculator

$13,907
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,515
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
4328163 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,195,000 -4.36% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,295,000 -3.37% Price Down
4/11/2026$2,375,000 -5.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$2,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24, Scottsdale, AZ, 85250 is a Townhouse for sale at $2,195,000 with 3,640 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 6701 N SCOTTSDALE Road # 24 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 85250 which is in Scottsdale, AZ