12760 County Road 1047 Farmersville, TX $ 140,000
12760 County Road 1047
$ 140,000
Share Save

12760 County Road 1047

Farmersville, TX, 75442
$ 140,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 1
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 2
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 3
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 4
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 5
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 6
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 7
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 8
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 9
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 10
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 11
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 12
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 13
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 14
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 15
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 16
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 17
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 18
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 19
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 20
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 21
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 22
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 23
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 24
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 25
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 26
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 27
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 28
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 29
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 30
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 31
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 32
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 33
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 34
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 35
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 36
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 37
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 38
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 39
12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX 75442 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Farmersville, TX

for $140,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,128 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.405.

Contractor and Handyman Property: 5BD 3BA and a Large Lot for Trucks & Tools. Solid 5-bedroom, 3-bath double-wide manufactured home on 0.41 acres of level land in quiet Lavon Beach Estates. Perfect for contractors, handymen, or investors needing space for vehicles and equipment: Storage building Covered carport Chain-link fenced backyard Plenty of open land for trucks, trailers, and heavy equipment Inside: 2,128 sq ft with large kitchen (refrigerator included), central HVAC, and ceiling fans. 5 beds, 3 baths offer flexible living or rental potential. Private land (not a park), co-op water and septic. Quiet country feels, yet minutes from Hwy 78 or Hwy 380 and Lake Lavon. Great project for hands-on buyers – bring your tools and make it your own! Priced to Sale – motivated seller. Key Features: 5 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,128 sq ft, 0.41 Acres, Storage Building + Carport, Fenced Yard Come and see today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 140,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,188

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.405

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Farmersville

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21098893

Features
Interior
Interior Features High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities All Weather Road Asphalt Co-op Water Electricity Available Septic
Possession Closing/Funding Upon Completion
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
School District Farmersville ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2000
HOA Type None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Plano or Dallas: Take US Highway 75 to E Parker Rd. Follow E Parker Rd and TX-78 N to Lake Haven Blvd in Farmersville. Continue on Lake Haven Blvd then use County Road 551 and County Road 552 to
City Farmersville
Elementary School Name Tatum
High School Farmersville
Elementary School Tatum
Standard Status Active
Junior High School Farmersville
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Playground Private Yard
Lot Features Level
Fencing Chain Link
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Carport RV Carport
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Mobile Doublewide w/Land
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12760

Affordability Calculator

$1,128
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$266

Nearby
285938 Elementary School
3676572 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$140,000 -9.68% Price Down
4/25/2026$155,000 -11.43% Price Down
4/10/2026$175,000 -7.85% Price Down
3/22/2026$189,900 -5.00% Price Down
2/27/2026$199,900 -12.67% Price Down
2/6/2026$228,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12760 County Road 1047, Farmersville, TX, 75442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $140,000 with 2,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.405. 12760 County Road 1047 has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 75442 which is in Farmersville, TX