Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE Toa Baja, PR $ 1,175
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE
$ 1,175
Share Save

Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE

Toa Baja, PR, 00949
$ 1,175
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,500
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 1
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 2
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 3
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 4
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 5
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 6
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 7
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 8
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 9
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 10
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 11
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 12
Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR 00949 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Toa Baja, PR

for $1,175 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 3340.

Multifamily property. Upstairs unit available. 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Spacious terrace. Appliances included: washer, dryer, refrigerator, and stove. Water and electricity included. Property maintenance and major repairs are also included. Cistern available. Second-floor unit with independent stairs and private entrance. Storage area available. No pets allowed. Excellent location near the Levittown boardwalk/paseo lineal. Basketball courts nearby, volleyball area close by, and tennis courts in Río Hondo just minutes away. Centrally located.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,175

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

3340

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Toa Baja

County/Region

Toa Baja

MLS | Web ID

PR9118967

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Rental Agreement
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Washer
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1987
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Apartment
County Toa Baja
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Airport Rd Carolina 00979 Puerto Rico Head east on Airport Rd 100 meters Slight right 100 meters Turn right 400 meters Sharp right onto Marginal Aeropuerto 400 meters Merge onto Airport Rd 90 meters Turn right onto the Puerto Rico 26 0 ramp to Isla Verde/San Juan Turn right onto the Puerto Rico 26 0 ramp to Isla Verde/San Juan 900 meters Merge onto Expreso Román Baldorioty de Castro/PR-26 4.8 kilometersTake exit 2A toward Autop. José de Diego/PR-22 W Toll road 12 kilometers Take exit 13-SALIDA 13 toward Bayamón/Comerio/Levittown/ PR-167 500 meters Turn right onto Ave Comerio/Av. Ramón Luis Rivera/PR-167 (signs for LEVITTOWN) 2.7 kilometers Turn left onto Blva. Levittown/ PR-866/PR-868 Continue to follow Blvd. Levittown/ PR-868 follow Blvd. Levittown/PR-868 1.1 kilometer Turn left onto Avenida Blvd Monroig/Boulevard David Cordova Torrech 1.1 kilometer Turn right onto ClI Lydia 60 meters Turn left onto Calle Lydia W PA 180 meters Arrived
City TOA BAJA
MLS Area 00949 - Toa Baja
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3340
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Lease Option
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VrIdGedFd1qm7yO22qj6j25v2FwB04PA/view?usp=share_link www.nomadpropertymanagement.com
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing Fenced
Lot Size Area 3340
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 3340

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,175 -2.08% Price Down
2/6/2026$1,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE, Toa Baja, PR, 00949 is a Property for Rent at $1,175 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 3340. Levittown Lakes AN 53 (ALTOS) LYDIA OESTE has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 00949 which is in Toa Baja, PR