3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE Plant City, FL $ 299,990
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE
$ 299,990
Share Save

3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE

Plant City, FL, 33565
$ 299,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,802

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 1
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 2
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 3
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 4
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 5
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 6
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 7
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 8
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 9
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 10
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 11
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 12
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 13
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 14
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 15
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 16
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 17
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 18
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 19
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 20
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 21
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 22
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 23
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 24
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 25
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 26
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 27
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 28
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 29
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 30
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 31
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 32
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 33
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 34
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 35
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 36
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 37
3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL 33565 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Plant City, FL

for $299,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,802 square foot townhouse was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.09.

LOCATION + INCENTIVES! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome located in the highly sought-after Farm at Varrea community in Plant City, just minutes from I-4 for easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Seller is willing to contribute toward buyer’s closing costs with a strong offer, including full-price terms—a valuable opportunity for today’s buyers looking to reduce upfront expenses. This desirable corner/end-unit offers added privacy, extra natural light, and a more open feel compared to interior units. The home also features a solar panel system, helping keep monthly electric costs impressively low—an excellent benefit for long-term savings. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the main living area. Upstairs offers well-sized bedrooms and a functional layout designed for comfort and privacy. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with no rear neighbors, providing a quiet and relaxing setting. Farm at Varrea offers scenic walking trails, beautifully maintained surroundings, and resort-style amenities, creating a lifestyle that blends nature, comfort, and convenience. A rare opportunity to own a home that truly stands out in today’s market. Schedule your private showing today!!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,345

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Plant City

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8472902

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Public Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 186
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Manager Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Lap Outside Bath Access
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Association Recreation - Owned Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Carts OK Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name VARREA PH 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-4 to Exit 22 (Park Rd). Turn left onto Park Rd then right onto Frontage Rd. Continue approx. 2 miles turn left onto Charlie Taylor Rd then left onto Brookside Creek Dr. At the roundabout take the first exit turn right onto Stormy Thistle Pl then continue to Sunflower Field Pl. Property will be on your right.
High School Plant City-HB
City PLANT CITY
Association Name Access Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33565 - Plant City
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3918
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Knights-HB
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2345.35
Middle/Junior High School Marshall-HB
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/230566341
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name DR-Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2280
Tax Lot 158
Legal Description VARREA PHASE 1 LOT 158
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 62
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Solid Surface Counters Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Epoxy
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dog Run Irrigation System Lighting Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3918
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1802
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,043
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$195

Nearby
3325450 Elementary School
3326309 Middle School
Plant City-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$299,990 -1.61% Price Down
3/17/2026$304,900 -1.61% Price Down
2/6/2026$309,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE, Plant City, FL, 33565 is a Townhouse for sale at $299,990 with 1,802 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 3716 SUNFLOWER FIELD PLACE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33565 which is in Plant City, FL