213 Pr 1743B Clifton, TX $ 350,000
213 Pr 1743B
$ 350,000
Share Save

213 Pr 1743B

Clifton, TX, 76634
$ 350,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 1
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 2
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 3
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 4
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 5
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 6
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 7
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 8
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 9
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 10
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 11
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 12
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 13
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 14
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 15
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 16
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 17
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 18
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 19
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 20
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 21
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 22
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 23
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 24
213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX 76634 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clifton, TX

for $350,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 20.

20-acre private ranch • Creek, pasture & woods • Ag exemption potential Create your own private ranch on 20 acres in Bosque County with rolling terrain, open pasture, wooded acreage, and established trails. A wet-weather creek runs through the property, attracting deer and native wildlife and supporting agricultural use potential. Ideal for a small ranch setup, recreational retreat, hunting property, or future homestead. The property includes an approximately 1,000 sq ft barndominium-style residence with one bedroom, septic system, city water, window AC units, and floor heaters—ready for immediate use or future updates. Multiple dirt trails provide access across pasture, wooded areas, and along the creek corridor. Some fencing in place with strong ag exemption potential. Private road access and a long driveway enhance privacy and usability. Located near Lake Whitney with access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Approximately 45 minutes to Waco and 90 minutes to Fort Worth. Priced to sell—seller is motivated. Special financing available—ask for details.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 350,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farm/Ranch

Lot Size

20

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Clifton

County/Region

Bosque

MLS | Web ID

21172438

Features
Interior
Interior Features Kitchen Island Loft Open Floorplan
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Acreage Many Trees Pasture
Vegetation Partially Wooded
Parking Features Gravel No Garage On Site
WaterFront Features Creek
Lot Size 10 to < 50 Acres
Structural Style Farm/Ranch House
Garage Y/N 0
See more
General
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities City Water Electricity Connected Septic
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
current use Hunting/Fishing Pasture Residential Single Family
School District Clifton ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2001
HOA Type None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Use GPS - call listing agent if unable to locate.
City Clifton
Elementary School Name Clifton
High School Clifton
Elementary School Clifton
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 213

Affordability Calculator

$2,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155

Nearby
288061 Elementary School
3672508 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/18/2026 $350,000 -6.67% Price Down
4/3/2026 $375,000 -5.04% Price Down
3/25/2026 $394,900 -1.25% Price Down
3/9/2026 $399,900 -3.64% Price Down
2/25/2026 $415,000 -2.35% Price Down
2/6/2026 $425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 Pr 1743B, Clifton, TX, 76634 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 20. 213 Pr 1743B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 76634 which is in Clifton, TX