46 Chestnut Way Circle Barnegat, NJ $ 439,900
46 Chestnut Way Circle
$ 439,900
Share Save

46 Chestnut Way Circle

Barnegat, NJ, 08005
$ 439,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,471

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 1
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 2
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 3
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 4
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 5
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 6
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 7
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 8
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 9
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 10
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 11
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 12
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 13
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 14
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 15
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 16
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 17
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 18
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 19
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 20
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 21
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 22
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 23
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 24
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 25
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 26
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 27
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 28
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 29
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 30
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 31
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 32
46 Chestnut Way Circle, Barnegat, NJ 08005 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Barnegat, NJ

for $439,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,471 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined ranch home with open floor plan, located in the highly sought-after Timbers development, known for its strong community appeal & desired school district. This thoughtfully redesigned 3bed/2ba residence blends classic charm with contemporary style. Remodeled from the studs & updated completion in 2020, the home features a stunning gourmet kitchen w/custom-colored shaker cabinets, granite countertops, center island, wall oven, countertop cooking, & a sleek modern hood. Additional upgrades include updated flooring, HVAC, plumbing, laundry area, & beautifully renovated full baths, including a full master bath w/walkin shower & a second full bath w/free standing soaking tub. One of a kind floor plan set on an 80x100 lot. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard w/storage shed & an inviting inground pool w/recently replaced liner, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. A must-see!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Barnegat

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2039692

Features
General
Living Area 1471
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Water Heater - Tankless Washer/Dryer Stacked Refrigerator Oven - Wall
Zoning RC75
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Frame
School District BARNEGAT TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Barnegat Blvd to Ravenwood Blvd to Chestnut Way Cir
City BARNEGAT
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Barnegat Twp (21501)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8002.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.05
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00031
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Attic Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Other
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1471
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 46

Affordability Calculator

$2,709
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709