2270 English Ivy Road Frisco, TX $ 699,999
2270 English Ivy Road
$ 699,999
Share Save

2270 English Ivy Road

Frisco, TX, 75033
$ 699,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 1
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 2
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 3
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 4
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 5
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 6
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 7
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 8
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 9
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 10
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 11
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 12
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 13
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 14
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 15
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 16
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 17
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 18
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 19
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 20
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 21
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 22
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 23
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 24
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 25
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 26
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 27
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 28
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 29
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 30
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 31
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 32
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 33
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 34
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 35
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 36
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 37
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 38
2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX 75033 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Frisco, TX

for $699,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,162 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.152.

UNHEARD OF PRICE to get into Hollyhock. Now is your chance! New carpet (color choice of buyer's choosing from curated list of options) with a full price offer. New roof getting installed over the coming weeks. If you’ve been thinking about making a move to North Dallas, Hollyhock at the PGA in Frisco is one of the most sought-after communities & this home is the best priced opportunity in the neighborhood. Located in award-winning Frisco ISD with Minett Elementary, Wilkinson Middle School & Panther Creek High School, Hollyhock offers a true community feel with front yard maintenance, year-round events, parks, trails & a stocked fishing pond nearby. It’s the kind of neighborhood where kids play outside, neighbors walk in the evenings & everything you love about Frisco living is right outside your door, including the PGA Frisco just minutes away. This Trophy Signature home welcomes you with spacious front & back porches, perfect for enjoying Texas sunrises & sunsets. Inside, vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light highlight the open-concept layout, with hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is built for daily living & entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, double ovens, a built-in gas range, stainless steel appliances & a large island opening to the living & dining spaces. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with vaulted ceilings & wood beam detail. A versatile flex space off the primary provides options for a nursery, office, fitness area or sitting room. Upstairs, a generous loft plus three bedrooms offer space for family & guests. An extended two-car garage with custom storage adds convenience. All of this in one of Frisco’s most desirable communities, just minutes from the PGA District, golf, dining, entertainment & the continued growth of North Dallas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,003

Style

Contemporary/Modern,Traditional

Lot Size

0.152

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Frisco

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21169934

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Loft Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) W
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Microwave Convection Oven Double Oven Tankless Water Heater
Assoc Fees 604
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Frisco ISD
HOA Fee Includes Front Yard Maintenance Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions washer dryer fridge TVs TV Mounts
Year Built 2019
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Community Features Club House Community Pool Fitness Center Park Playground Pool Sidewalks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Hollyhock Ph 4
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Denton
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2270

Affordability Calculator

$5,310
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,000

Nearby
4153111 Elementary School
3672576 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$699,999 -6.04% Price Down
2/6/2026$744,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2270 English Ivy Road, Frisco, TX, 75033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,999 with 3,162 sqft and a lot size of 0.152. 2270 English Ivy Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 75033 which is in Frisco, TX