3808 Gentle Breeze Drive Upper Marlboro, MD $ 851,000
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive
$ 851,000
Share Save

3808 Gentle Breeze Drive

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20772
$ 851,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,240

3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 1
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 2
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 3
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 4
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 5
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 6
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 7
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 8
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 9
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 10
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 11
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 12
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 13
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 14
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 15
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 16
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 17
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 18
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 19
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 20
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 21
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 22
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 23
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 24
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 25
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 26
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 27
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 28
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 29
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 30
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 31
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 32
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 33
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 34
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 35
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 36
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 37
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 38
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 39
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 40
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 41
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 42
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 43
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 44
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 45
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 46
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 47
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 48
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 49
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 50
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 51
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 52
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 53
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 54
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 55
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 56
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 57
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 58
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 59
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 60
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 61
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 62
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 63
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 64
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 65
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 66
3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $851,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,200 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.2.

LUXURY LIVING THAT PAYS YOU: Move-In Ready with Full ADA Suite. Seller Offering Closing Assistance! Skip the wait for new construction and step into this 5-year-young, high-tech masterpiece designed for multigenerational luxury and maximum efficiency. TOP TIER BENEFITS: $0 Electric Bills: Owned solar panels produce more energy than the home uses, resulting in negative monthly bills and cash credits. Main-Level ADA Private Suite: A "True Crown Jewel" featuring a full en suite, custom built-ins, sitting area, and dedicated thermostatperfect for in-laws or a "forever home" layout. Instant Equity Potential: Massive 2,200 sq. ft. walk-out basement is already insulated, plumbed, and wired with HVAC and lighting. Egress windows are in place for two additional legal bedrooms or a rental suite. Smart Home Command Center: Fully integrated whole-house audio system, WiFi Mesh Network System, Smart light switches throughout THE CHEF'S & ENTERTAINER'S DREAM: Gourmet Kitchen: 36-inch smart cooktop, granite island, Butlers pantry with glass accents, and premium cabinetry. Resort Backyard: Sunroom opens to a wrap-around maintenance-free deck featuring an adjustable louvered pergola for year-round outdoor living. Designer Finishes: Wide-plank hardwoods, real wood shutters, crown molding throughout, and epoxy garage floors with custom storage. SPACE FOR EVERYONE Upper Level: Four massive bedrooms, including an expansive Owners Suite with dual custom walk-in closets. One secondary bedroom features a private full bath. Pristine Curb Appeal: Smart irrigation system keeps the professional turf vibrant, complemented by Designer landscape lighting. LOCATION & LIFESTYLE: Located 5 minutes from the Beltway in a premier community featuring a Clubhouse, 2 pools, fitness center, and event space. Enjoy proximity to Westphalia Community Centers sports trails and top-tier shopping/dining. 5 Bedrooms | 4.5 Baths | 2-Car Garage | 2,200 SF Expansion Ready Stop paying for electricity and start living in luxury. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 851,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,882

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2190574

Features
General
Living Area 4200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Programmable Thermostat Central Solar - Active
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available Cable TV Water Available Sewer Available
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Electric Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Six Burner
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 110.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Management Pool(s) Recreation Facility Reserve Funds Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Sprinkler System - Indoor Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Accessibility Doors - Lever Handle(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Exercise Room Game Room Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Home Energy Management
Subdivision Name SMITH HOME FARM
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Green Energy Generation PV Solar Array(s) Owned
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions 495 East take exit 13 Ritchie Marlboro Go thru circles and stay on Ritchie Marlboro Turn Right on Sansbury Left on D'Arcy Right Rock Spring Dr Right Fox Stream Right Fox Meadow Way Left Gentle Breeze
City UPPER MARLBORO
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8843.00
Tax Annual Amount 11882.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Community Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/Property/1460/141041
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SMITH HOME FARM
Tax Lot 8
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Butlers Pantr
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Rear Entrance Space For Rooms Walkout Level Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room In-Law/auPair/Suite
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Lawn Sprinkler Exterior Lighting Flood Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Front Yard Cul-de-sac Other Corner SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Built In Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French Six Panel Insulated
Other Equipment Some See Remarks
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3808

Affordability Calculator

$6,230
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,240
Monthly Property Taxes
$990

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$851,000 -2.07% Price Down
2/24/2026$869,000 -2.25% Price Down
2/5/2026$889,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3808 Gentle Breeze Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD, 20772 is a Single Family Home for sale at $851,000 with 4,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3808 Gentle Breeze Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 20772 which is in Upper Marlboro, MD