2004 Windsor Avenue Nashville, GA $ 172,900
2004 Windsor Avenue
$ 172,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

2004 Windsor Avenue

Nashville, GA, 31639
$ 172,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,065

2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 1
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 2
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 3
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 4
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 5
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 6
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 7
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 8
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 9
2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA 31639 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Nashville, GA

for $172,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,368 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.3.

This 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with covered parking via a 2-car carport. The layout includes defined living areas suitable for general residential use. The property is located near Beckham Park, Nashville City Park, and Tygart Lake, with access to shopping and services along South Davis Street. Additional nearby amenities include Berrien County Library, South Georgia Medical Center, and local schools. Major road access is available via US-129 and GA-76, supporting travel within Berrien County and surrounding areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 172,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,900

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

10686217

Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2023
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Berrien
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From E Marion Ave head toward Greenridge Dr and turn right onto Greenridge Dr. Stay on Greenridge Dr then turn right onto Windsor Ave. The property will be on the left.
High School Berrien
City Nashville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Berrien
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1900.65
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1368
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Grassed Partially Wooded
Fencing Other
Parking Features Carport Attached
Lot Features Level Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 13068
Building Area Total 1368
Lot Size Acres 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$1,223
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4133707 Middle School
Berrien High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$172,900 -8.95% Price Down
3/25/2026$189,900 -2.57% Price Down
2/5/2026$194,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2004 Windsor Avenue, Nashville, GA, 31639 is a Single Family Home for sale at $172,900 with 1,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 2004 Windsor Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 31639 which is in Nashville, GA