502 Avenue A Kingsville, TX $ 84,900
502 Avenue A
$ 84,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

502 Avenue A

Kingsville, TX, 78363
$ 84,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 1
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 2
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 3
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 4
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 5
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 6
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 7
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 8
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 9
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 10
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 11
502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX 78363 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kingsville, TX

for $84,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,520 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.28.

All offers considered-make one! Much potential for this home that is partially remodeled but needs to be finished/completed. Huge back yard with privacy fence and circular drive in front. Easy access to highway and Texas A&M. May need all cash to purchase or FHA 203K or Conventional home remodeling. Owner has never lived in property and no inspections have been done. Questions? Call or email agent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 84,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Kingsville

County/Region

Kleberg

MLS | Web ID

471184

Affordability Calculator

$523
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4580149 Middle School
H. M. King High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$84,900 -10.54% Price Down
3/18/2026$94,900 -5.01% Price Down
2/5/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

502 Avenue A, Kingsville, TX, 78363 is a Single Family Home for sale at $84,900 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 502 Avenue A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 78363 which is in Kingsville, TX