155 Bay St # 809 Jersey City, NJ $ 3,249,000
155 Bay St # 809
$ 3,249,000
New Construction
Share Save

155 Bay St # 809

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 3,249,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,382

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,005

155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 20
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 21
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 22
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 23
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 24
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 25
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 26
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 27
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 28
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 29
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 30
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 31
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 32
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 33
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 34
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 35
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 36
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 37
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 38
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 39
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 40
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 41
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 42
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 43
155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 44

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $3,249,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This condo is 2,382 square feet.

Experience our loft collection with Residence 809 in Jersey City’s Powerhouse Arts District, offering 2,382 sq. ft. of expansive three-bedroom + den living. With east, south, and west exposures, the home is filled with natural light, highlighting 13 ft. ceilings and white oak flooring. Additional features include a large walk-in closet, ample storage, and a 710 sq. ft. private terrace. The open-concept kitchen features Italian walnut and dove gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, and Bosch and Thermador appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite with dual vanities and Kohler fixtures. A second bathroom offers a soaking tub and custom vanity. Additional highlights include a vented Whirlpool washer/dryer and 1 deeded parking space. Residents enjoy premium amenities, including a sky lounge, rooftop terrace, fitness center, pool, residents’ lounge, children’s playroom, dog run and spa, and a 24-hour attended lobby. Conveniently located near the Grove Street PATH station.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 3,249,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260002047

Features
General
Complex Name 151 Bay Street
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 3
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 11506
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Terrace
Floor Number 8
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Community Room Doorman Elevator Exercise Room Health Club Play Area Pool Security Wash/Dry Room PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 93
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1363.98
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Den Gourmet Kitchen featuring Bosch appliances (paneled fridge & dishwasher gas cooktop oven & microwave) Whirlpool washer & dryer (vented).
Parking available Covered Garage
Exterior Brick Other-See Remarks
Building Style Contemporary Other-See Remarks
Lot 2.01
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 7
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Heat Pump
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

Broker

(908) 537-1915

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$20,005
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,005

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/5/2026$3,249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

155 Bay St # 809, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Condo for sale at $3,249,000 with 2,382 sqft. 155 Bay St # 809 has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ