3316 CEDAR GLEN Way St. Augustine, FL $ 519,700
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way
$ 519,700
Share Save

3316 CEDAR GLEN Way

St. Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 519,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,200

3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 36
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 37
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 38
3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 39
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $519,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,168 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.52.

PRICED TO MOVE. BRING YOUR VISION. Rare opportunity in Oakbrook, a gated St. Augustine community -- 2,168 sq ft, 4BR/2BA home built with classic coquina block construction on a half-acre+ lot, priced to reflect its condition. The bones are excellent; the canvas is blank. Interior photos taken while still occupied. Home is cleared and ready for you to go to work on it. Paver driveway and walkway add instant curb appeal. Concrete floors throughout mean demo is already done -- just bring your finishes. Kitchen and both baths are ready for your full custom renovation. The deep, private backyard has ample room for a pool. Community amenities include gated entry, resort pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine, top-rated schools, and beaches. Motivated seller. Cash or renovation loan buyers welcome. Won't last.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,670

Style

Contemporary,Ranch

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

2000

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2128690

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Disposal Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 90.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 1368052190
Accessibility Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Oakbrook
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 318 (SR-16 E toward St. Augustine). Turn left (east) onto SR-16 and go ~4-5 mi. Turn right onto Old Moultrie Rd (or via Lewis Speedway/CR-5A south). Follow local roads into Oakbro
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 337-Old Moultrie Rd/Wildwood
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 22651.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Owner May Carry Private Financing Available VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2670.8
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Fixer
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 337-Old Moultrie Rd/Wildwood
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.52
Spa N
Building Area Total 3076.0
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3316

Affordability Calculator

$3,422
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,200
Monthly Property Taxes
$223

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$519,700 -19.94% Price Down
2/5/2026$649,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

3316 CEDAR GLEN Way, St. Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,700 with 2,168 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 3316 CEDAR GLEN Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in St. Augustine, FL