9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058 Scottsdale, AZ $ 359,900
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058
$ 359,900
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058

Scottsdale, AZ, 85260
$ 359,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 1
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 2
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 3
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 4
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 5
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 6
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 7
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 8
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 9
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 10
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 11
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 12
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 13
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 14
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 15
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 16
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 17
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 18
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 19
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 20
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 21
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 22
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 23
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 24
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 25
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 26
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 27
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 28
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 29
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 30
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 31
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 32
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $359,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,010 square foot townhouse was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.02.

**MOTIVATED SELLER** Beautifully updated and truly move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo showcases modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, and newer appliances, creating a clean, contemporary space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, new flooring and baseboards, and updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout. Both bedrooms offer spacious walk-in closets and stylish accent walls, adding warmth and character. The in-unit laundry includes an updated washer and dryer for added convenience. Additional highlights include reverse osmosis, covered parking close to unit and a serene walking and biking path. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including two heated pools and a spa, BBQ area, 24-hour fitness center, Clubhouse/Rec room and pickleball courts. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and close freeway access this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience--an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058 Scottsdale, AZ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 359,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 744

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6979780

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar Pantry Bidet Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Vinyl
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls Neighbor Below
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
Pantry True
Reverse Osmosis True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 301.98
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes Roof Repair Maintenance Grounds Trash Water Roof Replacement
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1991
Township 3N
Unit Number 2058
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Pickleball Community Spa Near Bus Stop Community Media Room Tennis Court(s) Playground Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name AVENTURA CONDOMINIUM AMD
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Head east on E Shea Blvd. Turn left onto N 96th St. Turn left onto E Becker Ln. Turn right onto E Apartment. Unit will be on your right towards the back.
High School Chaparral High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Aventura Mngmt Trust
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1003.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Redfield Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 744.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing VA
Middle/Junior High School Desert Canyon Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 2058
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 301.98
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 1003.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9450

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
4328029 Elementary School
4327933 Middle School
Chaparral High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$359,900 -0.03% Price Down
4/18/2026$360,000 -2.70% Price Down
4/3/2026$370,000 -2.63% Price Down
3/16/2026$380,000 -1.30% Price Down
3/2/2026$384,999 -1.28% Price Down
2/5/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058, Scottsdale, AZ, 85260 is a Townhouse for sale at $359,900 with 1,010 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 9450 E BECKER Lane # 2058 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 85260 which is in Scottsdale, AZ