2218 Southridge Drive Denton, TX $ 554,900
2218 Southridge Drive
$ 554,900
Share Save

2218 Southridge Drive

Denton, TX, 76205
$ 554,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,839

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,417

2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 1
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 2
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 3
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 4
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 5
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 6
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 7
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 8
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 9
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 10
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 11
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 12
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 13
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 14
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 15
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 16
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 17
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 18
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 19
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 20
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 21
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 22
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 23
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 24
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 25
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 26
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 27
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 28
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 29
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 30
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 31
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 32
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 33
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 34
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 35
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 36
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 37
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 38
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 39
2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX 76205 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Denton, TX

for $554,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,839 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.421.

Stunning Mid-Century gem in the highly sought-after Southridge neighborhood. Originally the model home for the community, this residence showcases exceptional designer details throughout, including exquisite cabinetry, custom trim work, built-ins, cedar closets, and abundant storage. Set on a large, oversized corner lot with mature trees, this home offers the rare luxury of natural shade and privacy in Texas. Designed for comfortable one-story living, the expansive floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a half bath, with generously sized rooms and multiple walk-in and cedar closets. Original hardwood floors remain in select rooms, while the thoughtfully remodeled layout includes an updated guest bathroom with a walk-in shower. The family room highlights custom mid-century brick flooring, architectural art niches, and a striking fireplace. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, upgraded carpet and padding in the bedrooms, and a recently replaced HVAC system (both interior and exterior units). Natural light fills the home, blending classic mid-century character with modern upgrades. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a full wrap-around driveway, beautifully landscaped gardens, and a covered back patio with porch swing—perfect for enjoying peaceful afternoons surrounded by nature. The sprinkler system has been fully repaired and upgraded. The Southridge subdivision offers exceptional amenities, including a nearby park with a playground, tennis courts, trails, and a neighborhood swimming pool. The area’s rolling hills and mature trees provide ideal conditions for outdoor enthusiasts, with close proximity to the expansive Eureka Park, featuring fountains, trails, and stocked ponds. Washer, dryer, and oversized stainless-steel refrigerator can convey with the property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 554,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,037

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.421

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Denton

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21168010

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Cedar Closet(s) Chandelier Decorative Lighting Double Vanity High Speed Internet Available Natural Woodwork Paneling Pantry Tile Counters
Flooring Brick Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Roof Turbine(s)
Utilities Asphalt City Sewer City Water Concrete Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Double Oven Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Denton ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1964
HOA Type None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly
City Denton
Elementary School Name Houston
High School Denton
Elementary School Houston
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Garden(s)
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped Many Trees Sprinkler System Subdivision
Fencing High Fence Privacy Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 24
Garage Width 24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Additional Parking Circular Driveway Concrete Driveway
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Pillar/Post/Pier
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2218
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joe Earhart

Listing Agent

Century 21 Judge Fite Co.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,920
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,417
Monthly Property Taxes
$503

Nearby
287568 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$554,900 -1.79% Price Down
3/18/2026$565,000 -1.74% Price Down
2/5/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2218 Southridge Drive, Denton, TX, 76205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $554,900 with 2,839 sqft and a lot size of 0.421. 2218 Southridge Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 76205 which is in Denton, TX