5084 Thunder River Circle Las Vegas, NV $ 809,999
5084 Thunder River Circle
$ 809,999
Share Save

5084 Thunder River Circle

Las Vegas, NV, 89148
$ 809,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 3,195

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,987

5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 1
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 2
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 3
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 4
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 5
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 6
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 7
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 8
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 9
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 10
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 11
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 12
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 13
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 14
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 15
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 16
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 17
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 18
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 19
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 20
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 21
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 22
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 23
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 24
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 25
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 26
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 27
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 28
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 29
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 30
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 31
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 32
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 33
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 34
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 35
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 36
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 37
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 38
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 39
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 40
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 41
5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $809,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,195 square foot townhouse was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.23.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 809,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,372

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2753753

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level None Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric 2 Units
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Patio Private Yard
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features In Ground Private
Year Built 2003
View City Mountain(s) Strip View
Stories 2
Property SubType Townhouse
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Solar Panel(s)
Subdivision Name Grand Canyon Villas
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions I-215 AND TROPICANA WEST ON TROPICANA LEFT ONTO GRAND CANYON LEFT ON THUNDER RIVER RIGHT INTO COMMUNITY.
High School Durango
City Las Vegas
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Rogers Lucille S. Rogers Lucille S.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 4372
Middle/Junior High School Fertitta Frank & Victoria
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2753753
Days on Market 94
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Flooring Concrete Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Great Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private RV Potential RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3195
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$5,352
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,987
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
4827040 Elementary School
4827036 Middle School
Durango High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $809,999 -3.57% Price Down
3/13/2026 $839,999 -5.62% Price Down
2/5/2026 $889,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

5084 Thunder River Circle, Las Vegas, NV, 89148 is a Townhouse for sale at $809,999 with 3,195 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 5084 Thunder River Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 89148 which is in Las Vegas, NV