3835 Harold Avenue Fort Myers, FL $ 650,000
3835 Harold Avenue
$ 650,000
Share Save

3835 Harold Avenue

Fort Myers, FL, 33901
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 1
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 2
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 3
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 4
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 5
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 6
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 7
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 8
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 9
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 10
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 11
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 12
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 13
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 14
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 15
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 16
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 17
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 18
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 19
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 20
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 21
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 22
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 23
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 24
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 25
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 26
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 27
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 28
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 29
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 30
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 31
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 32
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 33
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 34
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 35
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 36
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 37
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 38
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 39
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 40
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 41
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 42
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 43
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 44
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 45
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 46
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 47
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 48
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 49
3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL 33901 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,797 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.414.

Discover the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle you’ve been looking for in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in established La Chelle Manor of Fort Myers. Set on an oversized 0.41-acre lot, this one-story concrete block residence offers nearly 2,800 square feet of living space with a desirable split-bedroom layout and two private primary suites—perfect for multigenerational living, extended guests, or added privacy. Designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home features multiple gathering spaces including a spacious family room, inviting Florida room, and screened lanai. Interior highlights include laminate flooring, a cozy fireplace, elegant foyer entry, French doors, custom mirrors, and abundant closet storage throughout. The kitchen is ideal for both casual meals and hosting, complete with breakfast bar seating, a sunny breakfast nook, and easy access to the main dining area. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a screened, heated pool and spa with convenient pool bath access, all surrounded by a fully fenced and landscaped backyard. A separate outbuilding adds valuable storage or workspace, while partial river views create a peaceful backdrop. Additional benefits include central heating and cooling, ceiling fans, manual storm shutters, central water and sewer, irrigation system, and a 2-car garage. With no HOA restrictions and pets welcome without approval, you’ll enjoy added freedom and flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Fort Myers, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,394

Style

Other, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.414

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026006252

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Other Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Outside Bath Access
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1958
View Landscaped Partial River
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Fort Myers
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-5
MLS Area FM01 - Fort Myers Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Electric Heat In Ground Screened
Tax Annual Amount 10394.74
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://view.spiro.media/order/ec17a719-7afa-436a-6b67-08de5f3d6ea4?branding=false
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 32
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LA CHELLE MANOR BLK 2 PB 9 PG 128 LOT 32
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s) Fireplace Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Other See Remarks Shower Only Separate Shower Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Jalousie
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Room Type Family Room Florida Room Other Screened Porch
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Other Patio Shutters Manual
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.414
Spa true
Building Area Total 3259
Lot Dimensions 160 x 101 x 158 x 128
Lot Size Acres 0.414
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,868
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$866

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$650,000 -2.84% Price Down
3/21/2026$669,000 -10.68% Price Down
3/6/2026$749,000 -2.60% Price Down
2/28/2026$769,000 -2.53% Price Down
2/20/2026$789,000 -1.25% Price Down
2/20/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3835 Harold Avenue, Fort Myers, FL, 33901 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,797 sqft and a lot size of 0.414. 3835 Harold Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33901 which is in Fort Myers, FL