8 Bayberry Ridge Road Westport, CT $ 9,000
8 Bayberry Ridge Road
$ 9,000
Share Save

8 Bayberry Ridge Road

Westport, CT, 06880
$ 9,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,315
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 1
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 2
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 3
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 4
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 5
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 6
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 7
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 8
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 9
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 10
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 11
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 12
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 13
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 14
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 15
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 16
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 17
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 18
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 19
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 20
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 21
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 22
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 23
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 24
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 25
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 26
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 27
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 28
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 29
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 30
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 31
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 32
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 33
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 34
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 35
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 36
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 37
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 38
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 39
8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT 06880 - Image 40

Property for Rent in Westport, CT

for $9,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,315 square foot property was built in 1962 on a lot size of 2.

On a park-like private cul de sac; in Westport's Coleytown area....Imagine living smack dab inside one of the town's loveliest Formal Gardens! Welcome to Blau House, a stunning Mid-Century Modern home, nestled tranquilly, minutes from the Merritt and Downtown Westport, with its Beaches, Public Golf and other outstanding amenities! Rustic yet sophisticated living in the heart of this upscale water community....3,300 SF of Open, High-Ceilinged and Light-Filled space. The Kitchen/Living Room, with its charming, timber beams, is one of several distinct and unique interior environments, all seamlessly connecting with the spectacular Gardens, creating a colorful and ever-changing visual display from inside the home. Indulge in the Great Room with soaring Cathedral ceilings. Unwind in the Solarium, or take a refreshing dip in the Indoor Pool--ideal for year-round relaxation, fitness, and entertaining. The modernized Kitchen, equipped with high-end appliances, caters to both casual cooks and culinary enthusiasts. Lounge on the comfortable Screened Porch, surrounded by lush Nature. Retreat to one of the three Bedrooms, each with its own lovely garden views. The Finished Lower Level features a sauna, and a mirrored wall for dance or exercise. Garage has an EV charger. Blau House is a sanctuary of peace and elegance. This Rental is perfect for those who cherish the warmth of natural materials, and a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor spaces. Indoor Pool is polished concrete. It is treated only with bromine (a less harsh alternative to chlorine). Subzero fridge, (newer) Bosch dishwasher, Viking gas stove/range hood. Ice machine at Pool Room bar. Newly installed picture railings, with app-controlled lighting.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Westport

MLS | Web ID

24151032

Features
General
Zoning AAA
Neighborhood Coleytown
County Fairfield
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Active
Acres 2
Directions Bayberry Lane to Bayberry Ridge Rd. Approach gate at #8 and it will open.
High School Staples
City Westport
Elementary School Coleytown
Sq Ft Total 3315
DOM 96
Year Built 1962
Style Contemporary
Year Built Source Public Records
Pool Description Indoor Pool
Energy Features Ridge Vents Storm Doors
See more
Interior
Cooling System Central Air Wall Unit
Total Rooms 8
Basement Description Full Partially Finished Walk-out
See more
Exterior
Water Source Private Well
Lot Description Lightly Wooded Dry Level Lot On Cul-De-Sac Professionally Landscaped

Nearby
2060203 Elementary School
1967866 Middle School
Staples High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$9,000 -5.26% Price Down
2/4/2026$9,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8 Bayberry Ridge Road, Westport, CT, 06880 is a Property for Rent at $9,000 with 3,315 sqft and a lot size of 2. 8 Bayberry Ridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 06880 which is in Westport, CT