9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B Ocala, FL $ 174,990
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B
$ 174,990
Adult Community
Share Save

9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B

Ocala, FL, 34481
$ 174,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,541

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 1
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 2
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 3
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 4
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 5
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 6
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 7
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 8
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 9
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 10
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 11
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 12
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 13
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 14
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 15
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 16
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 17
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 18
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 19
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 20
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 21
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 22
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 23
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 24
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 25
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 26
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 27
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 28
9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $174,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,541 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.04.

OVER $30,000 OF UPGRADES! Welcome to this highly sought-after Bostonian model villa located in the desirable On Top of the World community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been extensively updated, starting with a full kitchen remodel and an open-concept layout created by removing a wall, resulting in a bright, spacious flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, offering a fresh, modern feel throughout. The enclosed back porch has been enhanced with tiled flooring, elevating the space into a versatile extension of the home. A rare and standout feature is the private, fenced dog run in the back perfectly ideal for pet owners. As an added bonus, the golf cart and select furnishings are negotiable, making this home truly move-in ready. On Top of the World offers a vast variety of amenities, including dog parks, a golf course, countless clubs, and so much more. With its stylish updates, open floor plan, and unbeatable community lifestyle, this villa is an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 174,990

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,270

Style

Villa

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

OM718039

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 528
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1993
Levels One
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Association Recreation - Owned Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Carts OK Golf Park Pool Racquetball Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Marion
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fence Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Golf Course Maintenance Pool Security Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Wheelchair Access
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ON TOP OF THE WORLD
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Kennel/Dog Run Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take FL-200 to SW 90th St continue to turn onto SW 83rd Terrace to turn onto SW 85th Terrace turn left onto Sw 94th St turn right onto Sw 85th Ave. The destination will be on the right.
City OCALA
Association Name Central Association
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 34481 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1637
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1270.18
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM718039
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot None
Legal Description SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 BUILDING 2414 DWELLING B (9438-B SW 85TH AVE)
Pet Size Limit Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 528
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Porcelain Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Features Cleared Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1637
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2521
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Paved Concrete
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,183
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$106

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$174,990 -5.41% Price Down
4/3/2026$185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B, Ocala, FL, 34481 is a Single Family Home for sale at $174,990 with 1,541 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 9438 SW 85TH AVENUE B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 34481 which is in Ocala, FL