313 Baughman Avenue # 23 Danville, KY $ 203,000
313 Baughman Avenue # 23
$ 203,000
Share Save

313 Baughman Avenue # 23

Danville, KY, 40422
$ 203,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,242

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,250

313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 1
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 2
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 3
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 4
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 5
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 6
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 7
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 8
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 9
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 10
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 11
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 12
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 13
313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY 40422 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Danville, KY

for $203,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,242 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.1.

Back on market at no fault of seller. Your Opportunity Awaits! Charming Beautifully maintained home built in 2024! This home sits in the heart of Danville on a quiet street, close to shopping, restaurants, and schools. Perfect for low maintenance living and investors. Check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a garage, and an open floor plan that boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and LVP flooring throughout. While the owners adore their home, a recent job transfer means it's time to say goodbye-creating a great opportunity for you to make it yours. Enjoy the benefits of this move-in ready home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 203,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Boyle

MLS | Web ID

26002107

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1242.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Dimensional Style
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 25.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Other
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 2024
Levels One
Unit Number 23
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number D18-JCP-025
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Danville KY take S. 4th St. toward Hustonville Rd. Go approximately 1 mile and turn left onto Baughman Ave. Go 0.4 mile and the private road will be on the right with the property on th
High School Danville
City Danville
High School District Danville City - 126
MLS Area 012 - Boyle County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Hogsett
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Bate
MLS Area Minor 012 - Boyle County
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Faces Front Off Street
Lot Features Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1242.0
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 313
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Pinnacle

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,250
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,250

Nearby
3292992 Elementary School
3289783 Middle School
Danville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$203,000 -0.93% Price Down
3/3/2026$204,900 -0.53% Price Down
2/4/2026$206,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

313 Baughman Avenue # 23, Danville, KY, 40422 is a Single Family Home for sale at $203,000 with 1,242 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 313 Baughman Avenue # 23 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 40422 which is in Danville, KY