1013 Hancock Drive Blackwood, NJ $ 300,000
1013 Hancock Drive
$ 300,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

1013 Hancock Drive

Blackwood, NJ, 08012
$ 300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 1
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 2
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 3
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 4
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 5
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 6
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 7
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 8
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 9
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 10
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 11
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 12
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 13
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 14
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 15
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 16
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 17
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 18
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 19
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 20
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 21
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 22
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 23
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 24
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 25
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 26
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 27
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 28
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 29
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 30
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 31
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 32
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 33
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 34
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 35
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 36
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 37
1013 Hancock Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Blackwood, NJ

for $300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,884 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.22.

This is a HUD property-Case # 351-607904 This charming bi-level home features four spacious bedrooms and a versatile rec room, perfect for family gatherings or entertainment. With 1.5 baths, a cozy living room highlighted by a bow window, and an inviting eat-in kitchen, this property offers both comfort and functionality for modern living. The attached garage offers additional storage and parking! Close to roadway, shopping and schools. Place this on your must see list! Schedule a showing today! HUD home sold "AS IS" Buyer is responsible for ALL transfer tax. Managed by Raine and Company. All offers that require financing must include a Lender's written pre-approval letter or proof of funds, which must include the case # & the address. All lenders must be willing to lend on an "AS IS" condition. The utilities are off so PLEASE use CAUTION. The buyer's agent must be present for all showings & inspections. All property information including "property condition report" is available on the web. Municipalities requiring City Certs/ Use & Occupancy are at the Buyer's expense.Buyers agents must obtain all required certs. Visit the HUD website (in agent remarks) for deadlines and bidding or to view more properties. Buyer pays all transfer tax, U&O & conveyancing fees. This property is IE (Insured escrow) First 15 days Owner Occupants ONLY

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,169

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Blackwood

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2068794

Features
General
Living Area 1884
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning PR1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Frame
School District WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WASHINGTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 295 S toward Atlantic City Delaware Memorial Bridge 0.8 mi Take exit 42 on the left toward Atlantic City 8.1 mi Keep right on NJ-42 S toward Washington Twp Williamstown 1.5 mi Turn left onto Jo
City BLACKWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Washington Twp (20818)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9527.00
Tax Annual Amount 9169.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1884
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 127.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 51000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1013
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
24-7 Real Estate, Llc

Broker

elainecorbin@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,611
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$764
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save