214 Cardinal Drive Slidell, LA $ 79,000
214 Cardinal Drive
$ 79,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

214 Cardinal Drive

Slidell, LA, 70458
$ 79,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 1
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 2
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 3
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 4
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 5
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 6
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 7
214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA 70458 - Image 8
Single Family Home for sale in Slidell, LA for $79,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,160 square foot home was built in 1963.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Slidell

County/Region

ST TAMMANY

MLS | Web ID

2541475

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air 1 Unit
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven Range
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1963
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County St Tammany
Property Type Residential
HOA 0
Subdivision Name Audubon
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From Gause go North on Rue Rochelle left on Cardinal.
City Slidell
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Property Condition Poor Condition
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Lot 41
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features City Lot Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1160
Lot Dimensions 60x120
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Community Realestate Llc

Broker

MCRB325@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486

Nearby
476401 Elementary School
475975 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$79,000 -9.20% Price Down
2/4/2026$87,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 Cardinal Drive, Slidell, LA, 70458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,000 with 1,160 sqft. 214 Cardinal Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 70458 which is in Slidell, LA