1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309 Fairfield, CT $ 2,150
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309
$ 2,150
Share Save

1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309

Fairfield, CT, 06825
$ 2,150
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 620
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 1
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 2
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 3
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 4
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 5
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 6
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 7
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 8
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 9
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 10
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 11
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 12
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 13
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 14
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 15
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 16
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 17
1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT 06825 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Fairfield, CT

for $2,150 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 620 square foot property was built in 2018.

PERFECT LOCATION, CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! BRAND NEW 2018 CONSTRUCTION!! This spacious, light filled CORNER UNIT 1 BEDROOM apartment offers a kitchen w/ granite counter-tops, white shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The large and airy living room offers plenty of space for a couch, chair, end tables, and eating area. Heat and air conditioning are both fueled by electricity. The building is green star energy rated and the average bills are about $125 a month. The landlord pays for natural gas for water heating, sewer, water, trash, snow removal, grounds and exterior maintenance. Tenant is responsible for electricity, liability insurance, and cable/internet if desired (the building is pre-wired for both Optimum & Frontier). Plenty of off street parking. There are separate temperature controlled storage rooms in the basement available for an additional ask, depending if any are available at the time you rent. Close to everything, eye shot to restaurants, shopping, and more. Visible distance to bus-lines, and just a short drive to the Fairfield Metro train station. Available short term for a higher price. Price listed is for yearly unfurnished, inquire for shorter term rates. Also available for furnished at a premium. Additional $25 per month per car for parking.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Fairfield

MLS | Web ID

24152277

Features
General
Zoning A
Neighborhood University
County Fairfield
Unit Number 309
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Under Contract
Directions Black Rock Turnpike Moritz on corner
High School Fairfield Ludlowe
City Fairfield
Elementary School Holland Hill
Sq Ft Total 620
DOM 98
Year Built 2018
Style Apartment
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Wall Unit
Total Number of Units 29
Total Rooms 3

Nearby
2039304 Elementary School
3042806 Middle School
Fairfield Ludlowe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$2,150 8.86% Price Up
2/3/2026$1,975 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309, Fairfield, CT, 06825 is a Property for Rent at $2,150 with 620 sqft. 1645 Black Rock Turnpike 309 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 06825 which is in Fairfield, CT