316 S Haven Avenue Salisbury, MD $ 195,000
316 S Haven Avenue
$ 195,000
Share Save

316 S Haven Avenue

Salisbury, MD, 21804
$ 195,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,212

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 1
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 2
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 3
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 4
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 5
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 6
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 7
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 8
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 9
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 10
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 11
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 12
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 13
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 14
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 15
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 16
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 17
316 S Haven Avenue, Salisbury, MD 21804 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, MD

for $195,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,212 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.12.

Come see this adorable Cape Cod home in Salisbury! The home features 2 bedrooms on the entry level and a full bath. There is also a cozy living room with a pellet stove. There is an eat in kitchen with a new refrigerator. Upstairs features another large bedroom and area for a play room or office. Outside has a covered back porch, fenced in yard and large shed/work room with electricity. Sellers are in the process of removing the tree and debris. Home is being sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 195,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,040

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2021260

Features
General
Living Area 1212
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other Pellet Stove
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Exhaust Fan
Zoning R8
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Salisbury
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions North Salisbury Blvd
City SALISBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Southeast (23-04)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5115.00
Tax Annual Amount 2040.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Middle Of Block
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POCOMOKE HEIGHTS INC
Tax Lot 33
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1212
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 316

Affordability Calculator

$1,371
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$170
Monthly Home Insurance
--