2001 16Th Street NW # 307 Washington, DC $ 369,000
2001 16Th Street NW # 307
$ 369,000
Share Save

2001 16Th Street NW # 307

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 369,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 565

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 2
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 3
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 4
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 5
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 6
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 7
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 8
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 9
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 10
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 11
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 12
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 13
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 14
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 15
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 16
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 17
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 18
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 19
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 20
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 21
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 22
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 23
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 24
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 25
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 26
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 27
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 28
2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $369,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 565 square foot condo was built in 1915.

Welcome to this sun-drenched one-bedroom residence at The Brittany, a classic Beaux-Arts building ideally positioned along DCs iconic 16th Street corridor. Quietly tucked within the building, this charming home offers a peaceful retreat from the city while remaining moments from some of Washingtons most vibrant destinations. Bathed in natural light throughout the day, the residence features oversized windows with deep windowsills - perfect for plant lovers or simply enjoying the warmth and brightness that fills the space. Neutral tones and timeless finishes create an inviting backdrop ready for a new owners personal style and vision. Custom floors installed by the owner and exposed brick accents add warmth and character, while the thoughtfully designed layout maximizes both comfort and functionality. The stylish galley kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. A beautifully renovated full bath and coveted in-unit laundry add modern convenience, while additional storage enhances everyday living. Located just blocks from Meridian Hill Park, the U Street Metro Station, and the lively U Street and 14th Street corridors, residents enjoy effortless access to acclaimed restaurants, cafs, shopping, entertainment, and nightlife. With nearby transit options and easy connectivity throughout the city, this residence offers the perfect balance of tranquility, charm, and vibrant urban living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 369,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,963

Style

Beaux Arts

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2243896

Features
General
Living Area 565
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RA-4
Association Fee Includes Water Trash Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Management Reserve Funds Snow Removal
Architectural Style Beaux Arts
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1915
Levels 1
Unit Number 307
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name THE BRITTANY
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 611.81
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevator Storage Bin
HOA N
Subdivision Name U STREET CORRIDOR
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions The Brittany - Corner of New Hampshire and 16th
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2963.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 653.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
Tax Lot 2024
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Kitchen - Galley Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 565
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 111280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2001

Affordability Calculator

$2,519
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$369,000 -2.64% Price Down
2/3/2026$379,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2001 16Th Street NW # 307, Washington, DC, 20009 is a Condo for sale at $369,000 with 565 sqft. 2001 16Th Street NW # 307 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 20009 which is in Washington, DC