12885 N 304TH Avenue Buckeye, AZ $ 410,000
12885 N 304TH Avenue
$ 410,000
New Construction
Share Save

12885 N 304TH Avenue

Buckeye, AZ, 85396
$ 410,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 1
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 2
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 3
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 4
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 5
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 6
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 7
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 8
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 9
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 10
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 11
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 12
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 13
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 14
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 15
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 16
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 17
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 18
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 19
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 20
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 21
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 22
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 23
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 24
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 25
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 26
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 27
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 28
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 29
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 30
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 31
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 32
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 33
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 34
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 35
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 36
12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Buckeye, AZ

for $410,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to your beautiful home located in the Floreo Community of Teravalis. This home features 2,300 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed single-story living, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile flex room, and 2.5 baths, and a spacious 3-car tandem garage. Inside, you'll find an open, light-filled layout that blends style and function: • Expansive great room and modern kitchen ideal for entertaining • Flexible space for an office, gym, or retreat • Teravalis Residents will have access to exclusive amenities, including: Pickleball courts, Basketball courts, Resort-Style Pool & Spa, a State-of-the-Art Fitness Center, Community Clubhouse, Scenic Trails, Desert Views, and so much more. This is a must see! Seller offering up to 6% in concessions that may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buydown options (temporary or permanent), subject to lender approval. Ask your agent about available 2/1 buydown example and current incentive details. Incentives with contracts written on or before 3/15/26!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 38

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Buckeye

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6978912

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Engy Star (See Rmks)
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Desert Front Dirt Back Auto Timer H2O Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 6616.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Builder
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Natural Gas
Cooling HVAC SEER Rating Central Air ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile Concrete
HOA Fee 84.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Spray Foam Insulation Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2026
View Desert Mountain(s)
Township 3N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Pickleball Community Spa Community Spa Htd Playground Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Fresh Air Mechanical ENERGY STAR Light Fixture Multi-Zones
Subdivision Name FLOREO AT TERAVALIS PARCEL 44
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Pending
Directions I-10 & Sun Valley Parkway exit - Head North to Teravalis Parkway. 303 & Bell Rd - Head West on Bell Rd - Bell turns into Sun Valley Parkway - Follow to Teravalis Parkway. Model Address: 30424 W. Ni
High School Tonopah Valley High School
City Buckeye
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Floreo Residential
High School District Saddle Mountain Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6616.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Tartesso Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 38.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Ruth Fisher Middle School
Property Condition Complete Spec Home New Construction
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name COURTLAND COMMUNITIES
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Saddle Mountain Unified School District
Tax Lot 4
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 109.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12885

Affordability Calculator

$2,528
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$3

Nearby
4328256 Elementary School
4327890 Middle School
Tonopah Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$410,000 -3.53% Price Down
3/31/2026$425,000 -7.36% Price Down
2/18/2026$458,752 -2.13% Price Down
2/12/2026$468,752 -1.32% Price Down
2/6/2026$475,000 -0.73% Price Down
2/3/2026$478,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

12885 N 304TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ, 85396 is a Single Family Home for sale at $410,000 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 12885 N 304TH Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 85396 which is in Buckeye, AZ