14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail Houston, TX $ 310,990
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail
$ 310,990
New Construction
Share Save

14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail

Houston, TX, 77082
$ 310,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,915

14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 1
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 2
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 3
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 4
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 5
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 6
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 7
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 8
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 9
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 10
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 11
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 12
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 13
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 14
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 15
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 16
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 17
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 18
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 19
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 20
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 21
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 22
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 23
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 24
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 25
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 26
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 27
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 28
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 29
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 30
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 31
14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX 77082 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $310,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,525 square foot home was built in 2026.

If you are looking for an open plan, then this is it. 9' ceilings, along with several windows in the dining and family room, make this home feel bigger than it is. The kitchen will come with just about everything you may want in a luxury kitchen, like 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Throughout the home, you'll enjoy the luxury vinyl and carpet in the bedrooms. Don't worry about high utility costs with this home since it comes with the Spray Foam insulation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 310,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

3291041

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasOven GasRange IceMaker Microwave TrashCompactor TanklessWaterHeater
HOA Fee 975
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style ContemporaryModern Traditional
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Hvac Insulation Thermostat WaterHeater Windows
Subdivision Name Garden Trails
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions off of HWY 6 and Branch Forest Dr
High School AISD DRAW
City Houston
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent SellerDisclosure
Association Name Garden Trails HOA
High School District 2 - Alief
MLS Area 37
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N true
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School HOLMQUIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School ALBRIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Mission Bend Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Sullivan Brothers Builders
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 2 - Alief
Elementary School District 2 - Alief
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 35 Block 1 Section 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity EntranceFoyer GraniteCounters HighCeilings KitchenIsland BathInPrimaryBedroom TubShower WalkInPantry WindowTreatments CeilingFans KitchenDiningCombo ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows WindowCoverings
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook Kitchen LivingRoom UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio FullyFenced Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features AttachedCarport Attached DetachedCarport Garage
Lot Features Subdivision SideYard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2652
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1525
Lot Dimensions 34x78

Affordability Calculator

$1,915
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,915

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
AISD DRAW High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$310,990 -0.96% Price Down
2/27/2026$313,990 0.96% Price Up
2/4/2026$310,990 0.97% Price Up
2/3/2026$307,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail, Houston, TX, 77082 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,990 with 1,525 sqft. 14739 Blooming Jasmine Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77082 which is in Houston, TX