13828 SW 262nd St Homestead, FL $ 384,900
13828 SW 262nd St
$ 384,900
Share Save

13828 SW 262nd St

Homestead, FL, 33032
$ 384,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,418

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,370

13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 1
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 2
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 3
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 4
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 5
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 6
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 7
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 8
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 9
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 10
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 11
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 12
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 13
13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Homestead, FL

for $384,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,418 square foot townhouse was built in 2022.

Best value in the area for a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse. Located in the boutique Grace Homes community of only 32 residences, this interior unit offers exceptional space, functionality, and affordability in a rapidly growing area. Thoughtfully designed with a flexible layout, including a ground-floor bedroom and full bath ideal for guests, in-laws, or a home office. The modern open-concept kitchen flows into the main living areas and is complemented by contemporary finishes and porcelain tile flooring throughout with no carpet for easy maintenance. Enjoy a private balcony and a spacious rooftop terrace, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The property also includes two assigned parking spaces. Prime location near US-1 and Florida’s Turnpike (Exit 6) with convenient access to shopping, dining, and charter schools. Buyer incentives available, including closing cost credits and potential interest rate reduction when using the preferred lender and title company—helping reduce monthly payments. No pet restrictions. No flood insurance required. Low HOA. Easy to show. Priced to sell. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 384,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,339

Style

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11957927

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Possession ClosingAndFunding CloseOfEscrow
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricWaterHeater Microwave Other
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Security Features Other
Restrictions OtherRestrictions
Construction Materials PreCastConcrete
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2022
View Other
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other
Subdivision Name GRACE HOMES
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions ListedAsIs
Status Active
Directions Florida Turnpike South to Exit 6 (SW 264 Street). After exit turn right (west) onto SW 264 Street. Continue to SW 138 Avenue and turn right (north). Proceed to SW 262 Street and turn right (east). Property will be on the right at 13828 SW 262 Street.
City Homestead
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 69
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 6339
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11957927
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description GRACE HOMES PB 175-038 T-24256 LOT 2 BLK 1 LOT SIZE 1333 SQ FT M/L FAU 30-6927-000-0510
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BuiltInFeatures BedroomOnMainLevel FirstFloorEntry Other WalkInClosets
Flooring Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony SecurityHighImpactDoors Other
Parking Features Guest OnStreet
Building Area Total 1506
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,898
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,370
Monthly Property Taxes
$528

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$384,900 -6.10% Price Down
2/9/2026$409,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13828 SW 262nd St, Homestead, FL, 33032 is a Townhouse for sale at $384,900 with 1,418 sqft. 13828 SW 262nd St has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33032 which is in Homestead, FL