9067 Tatum Drive West Des Moines, IA $ 538,000
9067 Tatum Drive
$ 538,000
New Construction
Share Save

9067 Tatum Drive

West Des Moines, IA, 50266
$ 538,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,545

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,313

9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 1
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 2
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 3
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 4
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 5
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 6
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 7
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 8
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 9
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 10
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 11
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 12
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 13
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 14
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 15
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 16
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 17
9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 18
Single Family Home for sale in West Des Moines, IA for $538,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,545 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.14.

Designed for effortless living, this Ranch home features zero-entry access (no steps at the front door or in the garage) for everyday comfort. Forget the hassle of yardwork and snow removal – it’s all taken care of for you, giving you more time to enjoy life! The main level includes two bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and a spacious walk-in closet that connects to the laundry room. Plus, a cozy front room, perfect for a home office or quiet den. A large family room, a wet bar, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath complete the lower level. This home is filled with premium touches throughout, like Anderson casement windows, LG appliances, and Kohler plumbing fixtures. You’ll love the oversized garage, pre-wired for a heater. Minutes from Jordan Creek Mall, restaurants, and shopping, this home combines low-maintenance living with modern luxury. Pets are allowed. All information obtained from the seller and public records.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 538,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 804

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2025

Town/City

West Des Moines

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

733763

Affordability Calculator

$3,380
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,313
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
3761162 Elementary School
3761161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$538,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/20/2026$539,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/7/2026$549,000 -1.08% Price Down
3/30/2026$555,000 -0.89% Price Down
3/20/2026$560,000 -0.88% Price Down
3/5/2026$565,000 -0.70% Price Down
2/11/2026$569,000 -1.04% Price Down
2/4/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9067 Tatum Drive, West Des Moines, IA, 50266 is a Single Family Home for sale at $538,000 with 1,545 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 9067 Tatum Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 50266 which is in West Des Moines, IA