3451 Shady Bend Fort Myers, FL $ 399,000
3451 Shady Bend
$ 399,000
Share Save

3451 Shady Bend

Fort Myers, FL, 33905
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,994

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 1
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 2
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 3
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 4
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 5
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 6
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 7
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 8
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 9
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 10
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 11
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 12
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 13
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 14
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 15
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 16
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 17
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 18
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 19
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 20
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 21
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 22
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 23
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 24
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 25
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 26
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 27
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 28
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 29
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 30
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 31
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 32
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 33
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 34
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 35
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 36
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 37
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 38
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 39
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 40
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 41
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 42
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 43
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 44
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 45
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 46
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 47
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 48
3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,994 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.341.

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION. MOTIVATED SELLER! This is a rare opportunity to own a completely renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 full Bath home with a flex den/office/craft area with almost 2000 sq. ft. of living space, a circular driveway and modern finishes. Situated in the desirable Shady Bend neighborhood within the popular Verandah Community, this property is one of the best deals in the area. As you enter the home, you are immediately drawn to the open feeling in the family room, dining and kitchen area with spectacular views of the Lake. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting quartz countertops, modern backsplash and new appliances, a large waterfall island and white cabinetry. The home also features new flooring throughout, crown moulding, upgraded lighting and a free-standing bar with a wine fridge. All bathrooms have been renovated and feature backlit, fogless custom mirrors with walk in showers in two bathrooms, and a tub and shower in the 3rd bath. Three full baths, including two en-suite, are rare for the area at this price point, and offer added privacy when guests visit. An office/game/nook area for multiple uses provides a stunning view of the lake and the sizable backyard behind the home. Add to this an oversized garage, laundry with sink and storage cabinets, a semi circular driveway and mature landscaping, and you have it all. The outdoor area has plenty of room to build a sizable pool and features an eastern exposure for quiet relaxation in the evenings without the heat of the direct sun, while enjoying the incredible lake view from your lanai. Please check the mock renderings included in the listing of a Lanai expansion and/or pool and cage installation. Roof was just professionally inspected and given a clean bill of health. Verandah is an active gated community with amenities to meet everyone's needs. It includes 2 Championship golf courses designed by Jack Nicklaus and Bob Cupp, Tennis, Pickleball, State of the art Fitness center, Bocce, a resort-style pool, multiple restaurants, a dog park, a playground, 9 miles of biking and walking paths, and a lively social calendar year round, unlike most other clubs in southwest Florida. This property is a must-see for those seeking luxury living in a vibrant community. Come secure your place in Paradise now!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,293

Style

Florida, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.341

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026003638

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available High Speed Internet Available Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Self Cleaning Oven Wine Cooler Washer
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Road Maintenance Street Lights Trash
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style Florida Ranch One Story
Pool Features Community
Security Features Security System Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2004
View Landscaped Lake
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Lake
Community Features Golf Gated Tennis Court(s) Street Lights
HOA Fee 2 834
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Business Center Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Course Playground Pickleball Park Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Management
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SHADY BEND
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions I-75 to exit 141 east 2.5 miles to Verandah on right. Go through gatehouse and take Verandah Blvd to Shady Bend entrance on right home down to the end of the cul de sac
City Fort Myers
Disclosures RV Restriction(s) Seller Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description MPD
MLS Area FE04 - East Fort Myers Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 7293.11
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=m9FTAfvziX3&brand=0
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 17
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VERANDAH UNIT ONE DESC IN PB 74 PG 31 BLK B LOT 17
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Cable TV Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments High Speed Internet Split Bedrooms
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Sliding Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Room Type Bathroom Den Guest Quarters Great Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation None Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Paved Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.341
Spa false
Building Area Total 2513
Lot Dimensions 97 x 152 x 105 x 152
Lot Size Acres 0.341
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,064
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$608

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$399,000 -14.74% Price Down
3/29/2026$468,000 -0.21% Price Down
2/21/2026$469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3451 Shady Bend, Fort Myers, FL, 33905 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 1,994 sqft and a lot size of 0.341. 3451 Shady Bend has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33905 which is in Fort Myers, FL