401 Chateau La Salle San Jose, CA $ 389,000
401 Chateau La Salle
$ 389,000
Share Save

401 Chateau La Salle

San Jose, CA, 95111
$ 389,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

Listed by Express Real Estate and Mortgage, Inc
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 1
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 2
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 3
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 4
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 5
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 6
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 7
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 8
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 9
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 10
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 11
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 12
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 13
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 14
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 15
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 16
401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA 95111 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in San Jose, CA

for $389,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1979.

Well-kept 2 bed, 2 bath home with a bonus 3rd Room that can be used as a Sun Room, or making it likes a 3 bed, 2 bath. Features laminate flooring, spacious living areas, bright bedrooms, and a primary suite with a private bath. New AC, all appliances, washer/dryer, and shed included. Community amenities and nearby shopping and dining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82033439

Days on Market

109

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Vented Exhaust Fan
HOA Fee 0
Pool Features Association
Year Built 1979
Building Name Chateau La Salle
County Santa Clara
New Construction false
Property Type Manufactured In Park
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Monterey
City San Jose
High School District Other
Carport Spaces 3
Carport Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Other
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport
Total Parking 3

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$389,000 -2.75% Price Down
2/8/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

401 Chateau La Salle, San Jose, CA, 95111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 1,440 sqft. 401 Chateau La Salle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 95111 which is in San Jose, CA