4660 Millhaven Road Martinez, GA $ 358,500
4660 Millhaven Road
$ 358,500
Share Save

4660 Millhaven Road

Martinez, GA, 30907
$ 358,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,292

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,207

4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 1
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 2
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 3
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 4
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 5
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 6
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 7
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 8
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 9
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 10
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 11
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 12
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 13
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 14
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 15
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 16
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 17
4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA 30907 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Martinez, GA

for $358,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,292 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome to this 2 story brick home - new roof and gutters. 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms - with half conveniently located on main. Driveway leads to a expansive paved court prefect for skating or a good game of basketball, plenty of space for parking.The backyard has good space for playing ,jumping on a trampoline, also you will find an inviting in ground pool for those fun summer days or night! Inside you will find a nice kitchen with eat in area , dinning room, large family room with wood burning fireplace, off of the family room there is a wonderful sunroom. The 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths are located upstairs. A luxurious primary suite with large walk-in closets a spa like ensuite, you will enjoy a soaker tub and a separate shower.This home is located in a nice neighborhood convenient to schools, shopping, dinning and I-20 .A solid move in ready home with classic construction and modern comfort. Welcome to 4660 Millhaven! The driveway leads to a expansive paved area good for rollerskating or a game of basketball, plenty of area for parking.The backyard has a wonderful area for playing or jumping on a trampoline, also a beautiful in ground pool for those fun summer days or nights ! Inside you will find Nice kitchen with eating area, dinning room, Spacious family room with wood burning fireplace, and a beautiful sunroom off the family room.Upstairs you will find 3bedrooms and 2 full baths. A luxurious primary suite with large walk-in closet and a spa like ensuite ,you will enjoy a soaker tub and a separate shower. This home is located in a great neighborhood , close to schools and shopping ,very convenient to I-20. Call today for you private showing .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 358,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2-Story

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Martinez

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

551698

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable Available Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Garden Tub Pantry Utility Sink Washer Hookup
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Masonry Great Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Electric Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Heat Pump Multiple Systems
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range
HOA Fee 300.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style 2-Story
Pool Features In Ground Vinyl
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1987
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South Belair to Old South Belair. Take a right into Rose Point - House will be approximately 1/4 mile of the left
High School Evans
City Martinez
MLS Area Columbia (2CO)
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 18295.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Conventional FHA
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Brookwood
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Columbia
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
MLS Area Minor Columbia (2CO)
Lease Considered Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Concrete Garage Parking Pad
Lot Features Other See Remarks
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.42
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 2292
Lot Dimensions 89x205
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4660

Affordability Calculator

$2,207
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,207

Nearby
5324433 Elementary School
5324766 Middle School
Evans High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$358,500 -2.71% Price Down
2/2/2026$368,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4660 Millhaven Road, Martinez, GA, 30907 is a Single Family Home for sale at $358,500 with 2,292 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 4660 Millhaven Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 30907 which is in Martinez, GA