95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95 Palm Coast, FL $ 225,000
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95
$ 225,000
Share Save

95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95

Palm Coast, FL, 32137
$ 225,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,020

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 1
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 2
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 3
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 4
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 5
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 6
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 7
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 8
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 9
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 10
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 11
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 12
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 13
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 14
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 15
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 16
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 17
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 18
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 19
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 20
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 21
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 22
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 23
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 24
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 25
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 26
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 27
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 28
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 29
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 30
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 31
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 32
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 33
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 34
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 35
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 36
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 37
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 38
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 39
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 40
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 41
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 42
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 43
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 44
95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $225,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,020 square foot condo was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.03.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT SERENITY AT AN UNBEATABLE VALUE! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning Intracoastal sanctuary. Located on the second floor with convenient elevator access, this residence offers a maintenance-free experience in a peaceful, park-like environment. From your private screened-in patio and the primary bedroom, you’ll enjoy front-row seats to captivating sunrises, passing boats, and local wildlife along the Intracoastal Waterway. The interior is beautifully appointed with easy-to-maintain ceramic tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen features sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while a dedicated laundry nook/closet houses the washer and dryer. The spacious primary suite serves as a true haven, complete with a generous walk-in closet and an updated en suite bathroom featuring a garden tub and a separate walk-in shower. Modern details, including all-new interior doors and hardware, make this unit feel truly refreshed. SIGNIFICANT COMMUNITY UPDATES: NEW in 2026: Brand-new elevator for the building. NEW in 2023: Roofs replaced Living in this Marina community, means enjoying a low-stress lifestyle. Your single monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, internet, and all exterior grounds maintenance, with NO Master Association fee or additional recreation fees. For those who love active living, the gated marina community of Marina Cove features a wealth of amenities. Take a stroll along the riverfront walking path to the community gazebo and barbecue area, or enjoy the pool, newly renovated clubhouse, tennis/pickleball courts, and a BRAND NEW putting green in the Sports Complex. Boating enthusiasts can also take advantage of the waterfront location with boat slips available for rent or purchase. One pet is welcome! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own an updated waterfront condo at an incredible price point.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 225,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,659

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

FC315834

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Heat Recovery Unit
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning MPD
HOA Fee 729
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1989
Levels One
Unit Number 95
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Waterfront
Community Features Fishing Intracoastal Waterway Marina Water Access Waterfront Association Recreation - Owned Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Gated Community - No Guard Pool Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Flagler
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Gated Maintenance Pickleball Court(s) Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name MARINA COVE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PALM HARBOR APRKWAY TO ENTRANCE TO MARINA COVE. (OPPOSITE BELLA HARBOR. GATED NEED CODE TO ENTER. BEAR LEFT T THE FORK AND AT THE NEXT STOP SIGNE THE CONDO BUILDING IS DIRECTLY IN FRONT OF YOU. PARK IN SPACE 95 OR ANY SPACE THAT IS NOT NUMBERED.
High School Matanzas High
City PALM COAST
Body of Water INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY
Association Name May Management: Maria Martinez
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32137 - Palm Coast
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1378
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Old Kings Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3659.82
Middle/Junior High School Indian Trails Middle-FC
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 95
Legal Description MARINA COVE CONDO PHASE 4 UNIT 95 OR 449 PG 675 OR 513 PG 604 OR 1061 PG 1396
Water View Intracoastal Waterway
Water Access Type Intracoastal Waterway Marina
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 729
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Elevator Living Room/Dining Room Combo Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Outdoor Grill Private Entrance
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1378
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1020
Lot Size Acres 0.03

Affordability Calculator

$1,690
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$305

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Matanzas High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$225,000 -1.10% Price Down
5/2/2026$227,500 -1.09% Price Down
4/19/2026$230,000 -2.13% Price Down
3/29/2026$235,000 -2.04% Price Down
3/9/2026$239,900 -2.08% Price Down
2/22/2026$245,000 -2.00% Price Down
2/2/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95, Palm Coast, FL, 32137 is a Condo for sale at $225,000 with 1,020 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 95 RIVERS EDGE LANE 95 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 32137 which is in Palm Coast, FL